Results as of 14:26 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
6th First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 48.0 40.0
4th Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 30.0
5th Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
2nd J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
8th Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032 7.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 67.0 56.0
7th Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
10th Dufour 40 IRC1 GBR 740L Elise Two David Scott Parkstone YC 1.032 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0
9th J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027 3.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 10.30 11.37.27 1.07.27 1.12.18 2.0
9 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028     OCS   10.0
8 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 10.30 11.50.26 1.20.26 1.24.56 8.0
5 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 10.30 11.48.17 1.18.17 1.19.51 5.0
4 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 10.30 11.42.29 1.12.29 1.17.16 4.0
1 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 10.30 11.35.26 1.05.26 1.11.47 1.0
7 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032 10.30 11.52.16 1.22.16 1.24.54 7.0
6 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 10.30 11.44 1.14.00 1.20.04 6.0
3 J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027 10.30 11.44.22 1.14.22 1.16.22 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 12.55 14.04.30 1.09.30 1.14.30 2.0
1 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 12.55 14.05.12 1.10.12 1.12.10 1.0
6 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 12.55 14.10.24 1.15.24 1.19.37 6.0
7 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 12.55 14.14.00 1.19.00 1.20.35 7.0
5 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 12.55 14.06.52 1.11.52 1.16.37 5.0
4 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 12.55 14.04.00 1.09.00 1.15.42 4.0
8 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032 12.55 14.19.16 1.24.16 1.26.58 8.0
3 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 12.55 14.04.25 1.09.25 1.15.07 3.0
9 J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027     DNF   10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 15.00 16.13.48 1.13.48 1.19.07 3.0
2 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 15.00 16.16.27 1.16.27 1.18.35 2.0
5 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 15.00 16.18.24 1.18.24 1.22.47 5.0
7 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020     DNS   10.0
4 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 15.00 16.17.27 1.17.27 1.22.34 4.0
1 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 15.00 16.09.10 1.09.10 1.15.53 1.0
6 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032 15.00 16.24.38 1.24.38 1.27.20 6.0
7 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082     DNF   10.0
7 J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027     DNS   10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 10:00 11:10:22 1:10:22 1:15:26 1.0
4 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 10:00 11:16:26 1:16:26 1:18:34 4.0
8 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 10:00 11:16:56 1:16:56 1:21:14 8.0
3 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 10:00 11:16:13 1:16:13 1:17:44 3.0
5 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 10:00 11:14:55 1:14:55 1:19:52 5.0
2 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 10:00 11:09:58 1:09:58 1:16:45 2.0
9 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032     DNF   10.0
6 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 10:00 11:14:14 1:14:14 1:20:19 6.0
7 J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027 10:00 11:18:54 1:18:54 1:21:02 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 11.45 12:54:25 1.09.25 1.14.25 1.0
5 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 11.45 13:02:42 1.17.42 1.19.53 5.0
6 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 11.45 13:01:56 1.16.56 1.21.14 6.0
2 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 11.45 12:59:25 1.14.25 1.15.54 2.0
8 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066     DNF   10.0
3 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 11.45 12:55:33 1.10.33 1.17.24 3.0
8 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032     DNF   10.0
4 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 11.45 12:56:58 1.11.58 1.17.52 4.0
7 J109 IRC1 9760R Stalker Steven Tapper Parkstone YC & RMYC 1.027 11.45 13:04:41 1.19.41 1.21.50 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 13.20 14:32:22 1.12.22 1.17.35 2.0
5 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 13.20 14:38:05 1.18.05 1.20.16 5.0
6 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 13.20 14:37:15 1.17.15 1.21.35 6.0
4 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 13.20 14:38:41 1.18.41 1.20.15 4.0
1 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 13.20 14:30:39 1.10.39 1.17.30 1.0
3 Frers CM 45 IRC1 USA 43545 Echo Zulu David Rider RNSA 1.082 13.20 14:32:57 1.12.57 1.18.56 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0940
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 0940 10:27:48 0:47:48 0:51:14 1.0
3 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 0940 10:34:16 0:54:16 0:55:47 3.0
6 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 0940 10:34:58 0:54:58 0:58:03 6.0
5 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 0940 10:35:39 0:55:39 0:56:46 5.0
2 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 0940 10:31:45 0:51:45 0:55:10 2.0
4 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 0940 10:31:24 0:51:24 0:56:23 4.0
7 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032     DNF   8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1110
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 8140R Premier Flair Jim Macgregor Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.072 1110 12:04:23 0:54:23 0:58:18 1.0
2 J109 IRC1 GBR 2068R Blue Jay Alan and Lis Bennett Poole/Parkstone Ycs 1.028 1110 12:07:55 0:57:55 0:59:32 2.0
3 First 40.7 IRC1 GBR1318L Rhino Storm Owain Peters Poole YC 1.056 1110 12:09:48 0:59:48 1:03:09 3.0
4 Viper 640 IRC1 GBR225 Viper Mike Pelling Weiti Boat Club 1.020 1110 12:12:51 1:02:51 1:04:06 4.0
5 Elan 410 IRC1 GBR 410L Esprit Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.066 1110 12:10:09 1:00:09 1:04:07 5.0
6 J133 IRC1 GBR 60R Jeronimo Jackie & Robert Dobson Parkstone YC 1.097 1110 12:08:56 0:58:56 1:04:39 6.0
7 Dehler 39SQ IRC1 GBR 3905R Phantom Anthony and Alice Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.032 1110 12:21:56 1:11:56 1:14:14 7.0