Results as of 14:40 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 36.0 24.0
3rd Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 7.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 8.0 49.0 35.0
4th Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC (12.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 48.0 36.0
5th Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 6.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 49.0 38.0
6th Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 50.0 40.0
7th Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC (12.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 53.0 41.0
8th Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 4.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 (11.0) 60.0 49.0
9th Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 62.0 52.0
10th Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 5.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 71.0 58.0
11th Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 74.0 60.0
12th Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 DSQ 80.0 66.0
13th Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 97.0 83.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC DNF 12.0
10 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC DNF 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 13 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 12 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Shrimper 1057 Blue Duck Martin Bright Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 13 13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 12 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Shrimper 10 Isolde Philip Atha SOA 1 1.0
2 Shrimper 347 Ebb-n-Flow John Tanner Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 Shrimper 1050 Crabby Gaffer David Lack Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 Shrimper 898 Kingfisher Richard Hornby Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 Shrimper 327 Lazyjacks David Hipkiss North Haven YC 5 5.0
6 Shrimper 569 Puffin Tony Millett Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 Shrimper 532 Endeavour David Savile Platt Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 Shrimper 172 Lucinda Pater MacFarlane Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 Shrimper 575 Roatan Peter Fontes RMYC/Parkstone YC 10 9.0
10 Shrimper 700 Black Magic Malcolm Bell Parkstone YC 11 10.0
11 Shrimper 796 Millie D Ken Hodgson Parkstone YC 12 11.0
12 Shrimper 976 Alcina Philip Swatman Parkstone YC DSQ 13.0