International Paint Poole Regatta 2016

International Paint Poole Regatta 2018

The Combined Yacht Clubs of Poole

Results are provisional as of 15:27 on May 28, 2018

Contents

National Championship HP30 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
3rd Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
4th Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
5th Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 31.0 25.0

National Championship MOCRA Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
4th Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0

National Championship VPRS1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 23.0 15.0
3rd Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
4th Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
5th Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 5.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 28.0
6th Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 30.0
7th Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 38.0
8th Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
9th Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 71.0 59.0
10th Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117 10.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 73.0 61.0
11th Chloe Giselle GBR 3802L Chloe French Royal Cornwall YC 1.156 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0

National Championship VPRS2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
4th MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
5th 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 (9.0 RAF) 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
6th Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 34.0 27.0
7th Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 37.0 28.0
8th Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 46.0 37.0

DIAM24 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Team Maverick SSR (Raygun) 24 Piers Hugh Smith Royal Southern YC 1.507 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.5) 1.0 3.0 22.5 13.0
3rd Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 25.0 17.0
4th Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
5th Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
6th Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 38.0 29.0
7th Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
8th Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 4.0 7.0 7.0 9.5 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 44.5 32.5
9th Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 51.0 40.0
10th Elvis 09 Filip Engelbert Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) 1.264 6.0 5.0 (12.0 ZFP) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0
11th InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 11.0 10.0 (12.0 ZFP) 11.0 10.0 9.0 63.0 51.0

Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
2nd Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
4th Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 20.0
5th Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
6th Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 33.0
7th Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
8th Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
9th Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 63.0 52.0
10th Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0

Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
3rd MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 21.0 17.0
4th Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6th Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 33.0
7th Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 54.0 44.0
8th Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DSQ 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 55.0 45.0
9th Quokka 9 GBR 8185 James Crew Warsash SC/RORC 0.955 6.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 59.0 49.0

Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2018
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 (12.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
4th Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 22.0
5th AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 1.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
6th Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 42.0 35.0
7th Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 55.0 43.0
8th Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 54.0 44.0
9th Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 9.0 (12.0 DSQ) 9.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 51.0
10th Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 62.0 51.0
11th Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 59.0

R1 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 103600 11:43:38 1:07:38 1:12:30 1.0
2 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 103600 11:45:42 1:09:42 1:13:24 2.0
3 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 103600 11:46:03 1:10:03 1:14:11 3.0
4 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 103600 11:44:56 1:08:56 1:15:17 4.0
5 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 103600 11:46:42 1:10:42 1:17:04 5.0

R2 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 122000 13:11:37 0:51:37 0:54:40 1.0
2 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 122000 13:13:54 0:53:54 0:57:47 2.0
3 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 122000 13:14:01 0:54:01 0:58:59 3.0
4 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 122000 13:14:36 0:54:36 0:59:31 4.0
5 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 122000 13:16:34 0:56:34 0:59:34 5.0

R3 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 132800 14:32:42 1:04:42 1:08:31 1.0
2 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 132800 14:33:08 1:05:08 1:09:49 2.0
3 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 132800 14:32:55 1:04:55 1:10:53 3.0
4 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 132800 14:34:14 1:06:14 1:12:12 4.0
5 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 132800 14:38:21 1:10:21 1:14:05 5.0

R4 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 103500 11:24:45 0:49:45 0:53:20 1.0
2 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 103500 11:24:24 0:49:24 0:53:51 2.0
3 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 103500 11:28:13 0:53:13 0:56:21 3.0
4 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 103500 11:27:21 0:52:21 0:57:10 4.0
5 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 103500 11:30:49 0:55:49 0:58:46 5.0

R5 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 133500 14:16:49 0:41:49 0:44:50 1.0
2 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 133500 14:18:10 0:43:10 0:45:43 2.0
3 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 133500 14:17:49 0:42:49 0:46:40 3.0
4 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 133500 14:17:54 0:42:54 0:46:51 4.0
5 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 133500 14:20:00 0:45:00 0:47:23 5.0

R6 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 145500 15:28:59 0:33:59 0:36:26 1.0
2 Insatiable ITA 3098 Tim Cunliffe Royal Cornwall YC 1.059 145500 15:30:02 0:35:02 0:37:06 2.0
3 Jo 90 GBR 2090 Richard Woof Weymouth SC 1.053 145500 15:31:01 0:36:01 0:37:56 3.0
4 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 145500 15:30:14 0:35:14 0:38:28 4.0
5 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 145500 15:31:07 0:36:07 0:39:22 5.0

R7 - National Championship HP30 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pegasus DekMarx FRA 76 Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian YC 1.072 121100 12:50:18 0:39:18 0:42:08 1.0
2 Toucan GBR 2801X Glyn Locke RTYC 1.092 121100 12:51:46 0:40:46 0:44:31 2.0
3 Pandemonium GBR 11 Jamie Rankin   1.090 121100 12:53:31 0:42:31 0:46:21 3.0

R1 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 105500 12:12:54 1:17:54 1:34:44 1.0
2 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 105500 12:05:44 1:10:44 1:35:42 2.0
3 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 105500 12:17:38 1:22:38 1:41:43 3.0
4 Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 105500 12:22:24 1:27:24 1:49:05 4.0

R2 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 124000 13:41:21 1:01:21 1:14:36 1.0
2 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 124000 13:38:46 0:58:46 1:19:31 2.0
3 Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 124000 13:59:14 1:19:14 1:38:53 3.0
4 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231     DNF   5.0

R3 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 142000 15:18:28 0:58:28 1:19:06 1.0
2 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 142000 15:28:40 1:08:40 1:23:30 2.0
3 Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 142000 15:39:58 1:19:58 1:39:48 3.0
4 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231     DNF   5.0

R4 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 130500 13:54:34 0:49:34 1:00:16 1.0
2 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 130500 13:50:01 0:45:01 1:00:54 2.0
3 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 130500 13:57:48 0:52:48 1:05:00 3.0
4 Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 130500 14:01:39 0:56:39 1:10:42 4.0

R5 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 142500 15:18:07 0:53:07 1:04:35 1.0
2 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 142500 15:15:53 0:50:53 1:08:51 2.0
3 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 142500 15:27:19 1:02:19 1:16:43 3.0
4 Tympanic GBR 2873 Lindsey Knight   1.248 142500 15:28:17 1:03:17 1:18:59 4.0

R6 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 113500 12:30:47 0:55:47 1:07:50 1.0
2 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 113500 12:31:47 0:56:47 1:09:54 2.0
3 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 113500 12:29:45 0:54:45 1:14:05 3.0

R7 - National Championship MOCRA Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nitric 46 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria YC 1.216 131000 13:47:25 0:37:25 0:45:30 1.0
2 Aquafly GBR 3238 Jeffrey Speller St Helier YC 1.231 131000 13:52:18 0:42:18 0:52:04 2.0
3 Grey Goose GBR 809M David Vinten Essex YC 1.353 131000 13:55:46 0:45:46 1:01:55 3.0

R1 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 110500 12:15:20 1:10:20 1:05:20 1.0
2 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 110500 12:12:17 1:07:17 1:06:33 2.0
3 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 110500 12:15:34 1:10:34 1:08:57 3.0
4 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 110500 12:18:13 1:13:13 1:09:25 4.0
5 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 110500 12:22:53 1:17:53 1:10:20 5.0
6 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 110500 12:23:44 1:18:44 1:11:29 6.0
7 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 110500 12:18:22 1:13:22 1:12:25 7.0
8 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 110500 12:17:25 1:12:25 1:14:35 8.0
9 Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966 110500 12:23:00 1:18:00 1:15:21 9.0
10 Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117 110500 12:16:28 1:11:28 1:19:50 10.0

R2 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 125000 13:54:00 1:04:00 0:57:48 1.0
2 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 125000 13:48:37 0:58:37 0:57:58 2.0
3 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 125000 13:49:50 0:59:50 0:58:27 3.0
4 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 125000 13:53:16 1:03:16 0:58:46 4.0
5 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 125000 13:52:42 1:02:42 0:59:26 5.0
6 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 125000 13:48:07 0:58:07 0:59:52 6.0
7 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 125000 13:58:29 1:08:29 1:02:11 7.0
8 Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966 125000 13:56:57 1:06:57 1:04:40 8.0
9 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987     DNF   11.0
9 Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117     DNF   11.0

R3 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 143000 15:42:26 1:12:26 1:07:17 1.0
2 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 143000 15:44:40 1:14:40 1:07:25 2.0
3 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 143000 15:39:25 1:09:25 1:07:49 3.0
4 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 143000 15:39:18 1:09:18 1:08:32 4.0
5 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 143000 15:43:12 1:13:12 1:09:24 5.0
6 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 143000 15:46:32 1:16:32 1:09:30 6.0
7 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 143000 15:38:50 1:08:50 1:10:54 7.0
8 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 143000 15:44:07 1:14:07 1:13:09 8.0
9 Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117 143000 15:36:08 1:06:08 1:13:52 9.0
10 Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966 143000 15:47:24 1:17:24 1:14:46 10.0

R4 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 131500 14:00:03 0:45:03 0:41:51 1.0
2 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 131500 14:00:47 0:45:47 0:44:44 2.0
3 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 131500 14:05:03 0:50:03 0:47:27 3.0
4 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 131500 14:03:17 0:48:17 0:47:39 4.0
5 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 131500 14:03:41 0:48:41 0:48:09 5.0
6 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 131500 14:02:26 0:47:26 0:48:51 6.0
7 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 131500 14:09:14 0:54:14 0:48:58 7.0
8 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 131500 14:09:43 0:54:43 0:49:41 8.0
9 Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966 131500 14:10:54 0:55:54 0:54:00 9.0
10 Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117 131500 14:05:06 0:50:06 0:55:58 10.0

R5 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 143500 15:33:57 0:58:57 0:54:46 1.0
2 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 143500 15:33:08 0:58:08 0:56:48 2.0
3 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington YC 1.030 143500 15:35:43 1:00:43 1:02:32 3.0
4 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 143500 15:38:19 1:03:19 1:02:37 4.0
5 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 143500 15:39:00 1:04:00 1:03:10 5.0
6 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 143500 15:44:03 1:09:03 1:05:28 6.0
7 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 143500 15:57:44 1:22:44 1:14:42 7.0
8 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 143500 16:01:28 1:26:28 1:18:31 8.0
9 Hope & Glory UNICEF GBR 641 Rob Gibson Poole YC 1.117 143500 15:48:50 1:13:50 1:22:28 9.0
10 Wicked Wych GBR1950L Paul Shelton Parkstone YC 0.966     DNF   11.0

R6 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 114500 12:43:40 0:58:40 0:54:30 1.0
2 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977 114500 12:43:04 0:58:04 0:56:44 2.0
3 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 114500 12:45:04 1:00:04 0:59:17 3.0
4 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 114500 12:45:25 1:00:25 0:59:45 4.0
5 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 114500 12:51:21 1:06:21 1:02:54 5.0
6 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 114500 12:58:04 1:13:04 1:06:21 6.0
7 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 114500 13:00:53 1:15:53 1:08:31 7.0

R7 - National Championship VPRS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marvel GBR3728 Richard Powell RORC 0.929 132000 14:03:26 0:43:26 0:40:21 1.0
2 Deity GBR 8644L Ivor Graham/Brian Thompson Poole YC 0.989 132000 14:04:31 0:44:31 0:44:02 2.0
3 Pavlova III GBR8399 Max Walker Poole YC 0.987 132000 14:06:31 0:46:31 0:45:55 3.0
4 Tom Tit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 0.948 132000 14:08:54 0:48:54 0:46:21 4.0
5 Blues GBR 4353 Will Dennis Poole YC 0.908 132000 14:11:53 0:51:53 0:47:07 5.0
6 Vento Novo GBR 4631L Brendon Pell Poole YC 0.903 132000 14:14:54 0:54:54 0:49:34 6.0
7 Zorra3 GBR 2114L D Mark Carey Parkstone YC 0.977     DNF   8.0

R1 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 103000 11:48:50 1:18:50 1:08:30 1.0
2 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 103000 11:55:06 1:25:06 1:09:47 2.0
3 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 103000 11:55:32 1:25:32 1:11:30 3.0
4 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 103000 11:56:15 1:26:15 1:12:17 4.0
5 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 103000 12:01:33 1:31:33 1:15:54 5.0
6 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 103000 12:07:22 1:37:22 1:21:12 6.0
7 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 103000 12:08:27 RAF   9.0
7 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878     DNF   9.0

R2 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 125000 13:32:24 0:42:24 0:36:51 1.0
2 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 125000 13:37:25 0:47:25 0:39:44 2.0
3 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 125000 13:38:27 0:48:27 0:40:30 3.0
4 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 125000 13:37:52 0:47:52 0:41:19 4.0
5 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 125000 13:40:52 0:50:52 0:41:43 5.0
6 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 125000 13:41:48 0:51:48 0:43:12 6.0
7 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 125000 13:59:20 1:09:20 1:00:52 7.0
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829     DNF   9.0

R3 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141600
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 141600 14:54:40 0:38:40 0:33:36 1.0
2 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 141600 14:57:00 0:41:00 0:34:17 2.0
3 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 141600 14:59:33 0:43:33 0:35:43 3.0
4 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 141600 14:59:23 0:43:23 0:36:21 4.0
5 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 141600 15:00:10 0:44:10 0:36:50 5.0
6 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 141600 14:59:02 0:43:02 0:37:08 6.0
7 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 141600 15:12:28 0:56:28 0:49:35 7.0

R4 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 103000 11:21:37 0:51:37 0:44:51 1.0
2 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 103000 11:23:32 0:53:32 0:44:52 2.0
3 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 103000 11:30:49 1:00:49 0:49:52 3.0
4 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 103000 11:32:02 1:02:02 0:51:44 4.0
5 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 103000 11:32:04 1:02:04 0:51:53 5.0
6 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 103000 11:31:42 1:01:42 0:53:15 6.0
7 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 103000 11:49:37 1:19:37 1:09:54 7.0
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829     DNS   9.0

R5 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 121000 12:50:17 0:40:17 0:35:00 1.0
2 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 121000 12:54:10 0:44:10 0:36:37 2.0
3 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 121000 12:53:57 0:43:57 0:36:45 3.0
4 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 121000 12:54:08 0:44:08 0:36:59 4.0
5 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 121000 12:56:38 0:46:38 0:38:14 5.0
6 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 121000 12:56:40 0:46:40 0:38:55 6.0
7 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 121000 12:57:32 0:47:32 0:41:01 7.0
8 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 121000 13:07:30 0:57:30 0:50:29 8.0

R6 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Juggernaut GBR 1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.869 132000 13:53:28 0:33:28 0:29:05 1.0
2 Quadrophenia GBR 1227T Clive Lawrence Poole YC 0.820 132000 13:59:20 0:39:20 0:32:15 2.0
3 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry Poole YC 0.829 132000 13:59:42 0:39:42 0:32:55 3.0
4 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond Poole YC 0.863 132000 13:58:26 0:38:26 0:33:10 4.0
5 MS Amlin QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.836 132000 14:00:06 0:40:06 0:33:31 5.0
6 Mahu Hau Jotun Paints GBR 3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.838 132000 14:00:45 0:40:45 0:34:09 6.0
7 Hannah J GBR 7228 Richard Johnson Poole YC 0.834 132000 14:01:43 0:41:43 0:34:48 7.0
8 Trican GBR 8876T Giles Vigar Parkstone YC 0.878 132000 14:08:35 0:48:35 0:42:39 8.0

R7 - National Championship VPRS2 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R1 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 105500 11:53:22 0:58:22 1:27:58 1.0
2 Team Maverick SSR (Raygun) 24 Piers Hugh Smith Royal Southern YC 1.507 105500 11:54:53 0:59:53 1:30:15 2.0
3 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 105500 11:55:22 1:00:22 1:30:58 3.0

R2 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Team Maverick SSR (Raygun) 24 Piers Hugh Smith Royal Southern YC 1.507 124000 13:26:27 0:46:27 1:10:00 1.0
2 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 124000 13:26:43 0:46:43 1:10:24 2.0
3 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 124000 13:28:41 0:48:41 1:13:22 3.0

R3 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 142000 15:10:11 0:50:11 1:15:38 1.0
2 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 142000 15:10:46 0:50:46 1:16:30 2.0
3 Team Maverick SSR (Raygun) 24 Piers Hugh Smith Royal Southern YC 1.507 142000 15:12:58 0:52:58 1:19:49 3.0

R4 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 130500 13:53:35 0:48:35 1:13:13 1.0

R5 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 142500 15:13:51 0:48:51 1:13:37 1.0
2 Team Maverick SSR (Raygun) 24 Piers Hugh Smith Royal Southern YC 1.507 142500 15:15:53 0:50:53 1:16:41 2.0
3 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 142500 15:17:21 0:52:21 1:18:53 3.0

R6 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 113500 12:26:00 0:51:00 1:16:51 1.0
2 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 113500 12:27:45 0:52:45 1:19:30 2.0

R7 - DIAM24 Class

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Buzz Race Team GBR 24 Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.507 131000 13:51:42 0:41:42 1:02:51 1.0
2 3 Wise Monkeys 202 Jon Hutchings Pagham YC 1.507 131000 13:53:56 0:43:56 1:06:12 2.0

R1 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110400
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 110400 12:04:15 1:00:15 1:16:27 1.0
2 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 110400 12:04:49 1:00:49 1:17:11 2.0
3 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 110400 12:05:31 1:01:31 1:18:08 3.0
4 Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 110400 12:06:48 1:02:48 1:19:45 4.0
5 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 110400 12:06:55 1:02:55 1:19:54 5.0
6 Elvis 09 Filip Engelbert Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) 1.264 110400 12:07:17 1:03:17 1:19:59 6.0
7 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 110400 12:07:15 1:03:15 1:20:08 7.0
8 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 110400 12:07:25 1:03:25 1:20:17 8.0
9 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 110400 12:07:33 1:03:33 1:20:43 9.0
10 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 110400 12:08:33 1:04:33 1:21:39 10.0
11 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 110400 12:08:53 1:04:53 1:22:01 11.0

R2 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 123500 13:33:46 0:58:46 1:14:38 1.0
2 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 123500 13:35:09 1:00:09 1:16:20 2.0
3 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 123500 13:35:47 1:00:47 1:17:12 3.0
4 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 123500 13:36:06 1:01:06 1:17:32 4.0
5 Elvis 09 Filip Engelbert Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) 1.264 123500 13:37:00 1:02:00 1:18:22 5.0
6 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 123500 13:37:09 1:02:09 1:18:45 6.0
7 Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 123500 13:37:23 1:02:23 1:19:14 7.0
8 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 123500 13:37:27 1:02:27 1:19:19 8.0
9 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 123500 13:38:14 1:03:14 1:20:03 9.0
10 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 123500 13:38:23 1:03:23 1:20:07 10.0
11 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 123500 13:38:50 1:03:50 1:20:45 11.0

R3 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 140500 14:58:03 0:53:03 1:07:19 1.0
2 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 140500 14:58:07 0:53:07 1:07:27 2.0
3 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 140500 14:58:43 0:53:43 1:08:10 3.0
4 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 140500 14:59:01 0:54:01 1:08:36 4.0
5 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 140500 14:59:22 0:54:22 1:09:03 5.0
6 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 140500 14:59:48 0:54:48 1:09:26 6.0
7 Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 140500 14:59:42 0:54:42 1:09:28 7.0
8 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 140500 15:00:21 0:55:21 1:10:04 8.0
9 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 140500 15:01:17 0:56:17 1:11:12 9.0
10 Elvis 09 Filip Engelbert Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) 1.264 140500 15:13:23 ZFP 1:26:26 12.0
10 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 140500 15:15:01 ZFP 1:28:30 12.0

R4 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 132000 14:08:42 0:48:42 1:01:51 1.0
2 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 132000 14:10:39 0:50:39 1:04:10 2.0
3 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 132000 14:11:46 0:51:46 1:05:45 3.0
4 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 132000 14:13:02 0:53:02 1:07:05 4.0
5 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 132000 14:13:13 0:53:13 1:07:22 5.0
6 Elvis 09 Filip Engelbert Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) 1.264 132000 14:14:10 0:54:10 1:08:28 6.0
7 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 132000 14:14:22 0:54:22 1:09:03 7.0
8 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 132000 14:15:17 0:55:17 1:10:09 8.0
9 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 132000 14:15:37 0:55:37 1:10:35 9.5
9 Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 132000 14:15:35 0:55:35 1:10:35 9.5
11 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 132000 14:16:52 0:56:52 1:11:53 11.0

R5 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 144000 15:44:15 1:04:15 1:21:32 1.0
2 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 144000 15:45:09 1:05:09 1:22:29 2.0
3 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 144000 15:45:13 1:05:13 1:22:50 3.0
4 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 144000 15:45:46 1:05:46 1:23:20 4.0
5 Zephyr 06 Steve Cowie RGYC/CCC 1.270 144000 15:46:19 1:06:19 1:24:13 5.0
6 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 144000 15:46:38 1:06:38 1:24:33 6.0
7 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 144000 15:46:35 1:06:35 1:24:34 7.0
8 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 144000 15:47:26 1:07:26 1:25:38 8.0
9 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 144000 15:48:57 1:08:57 1:27:13 9.0
10 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 144000 15:49:02 1:09:02 1:27:15 10.0

R6 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jubilee 04 Tony Dickin Royal Southern YC 1.267 120500 12:58:25 0:53:25 1:07:41 1.0
2 RAN 08 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS 1.270 120500 12:58:38 0:53:38 1:08:07 2.0
3 Rebellion 02 Stewart Whitehead RORC 1.269 120500 12:59:48 0:54:48 1:09:32 3.0
4 Pace 11 Niall Dowling RYS 1.270 120500 13:00:29 0:55:29 1:10:28 4.0
5 Hitchhiker 03 Bas de Voogd KR en ZV De Maas 1.270 120500 13:01:48 0:56:48 1:12:08 5.0
6 Tokoloshe II 05 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape YC 1.266 120500 13:02:09 0:57:09 1:12:21 6.0
7 Girls on Film 01 Peter Morton Royal Southampton YC 1.269 120500 13:02:16 0:57:16 1:12:40 7.0
8 Magnum4 10 Andrew Pearce RORC, RMYC, Parkstone YC 1.265 120500 13:04:11 0:59:11 1:14:52 8.0
9 InoXXX 07 James Neville RORC 1.264 120500 13:04:45 0:59:45 1:15:31 9.0

R7 - Race Circuit - Round 2 Fast 40+ Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R1 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 110000 12:07:49 1:07:49 1:12:38 1.0
2 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 110000 12:08:12 1:08:12 1:13:52 2.0
3 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 110000 12:14:34 1:14:34 1:15:55 3.0
4 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 110000 12:16:13 1:16:13 1:16:31 4.0
5 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 110000 12:13:05 1:13:05 1:17:02 5.0
6 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 110000 12:12:40 1:12:40 1:17:06 6.0
7 Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 110000 12:18:38 1:18:38 1:18:43 7.0
8 Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 110000 12:18:02 1:18:02 1:20:18 8.0
9 Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 110000 12:18:32 1:18:32 1:20:58 9.0
10 Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 110000 12:18:37 1:18:37 1:21:22 10.0

R2 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 124500 13:48:52 1:03:52 1:05:01 1.0
2 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 124500 13:45:27 1:00:27 1:05:28 2.0
3 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 124500 13:46:25 1:01:25 1:05:47 3.0
4 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 124500 13:50:32 1:05:32 1:05:48 4.0
5 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 124500 13:49:23 1:04:23 1:08:19 5.0
6 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 124500 13:51:35 1:06:35 1:10:11 6.0
7 Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 124500 13:55:39 1:10:39 1:10:43 7.0
8 Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 124500 13:53:46 1:08:46 1:10:46 8.0
9 Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 124500 13:55:38 1:10:38 1:12:49 9.0
10 Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 124500 13:55:45 1:10:45 1:13:14 10.0

R3 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 142500 15:37:26 1:12:26 1:12:43 1.0
2 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 142500 15:33:08 1:08:08 1:12:58 2.0
3 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 142500 15:34:11 1:09:11 1:13:24 3.0
4 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 142500 15:32:47 1:07:47 1:13:25 4.0
5 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 142500 15:38:02 1:13:02 1:14:21 5.0
6 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 142500 15:37:49 1:12:49 1:16:45 6.0
7 Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 142500 15:40:54 1:15:54 1:18:06 7.0
8 Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 142500 15:42:07 1:17:07 1:19:30 8.0
9 Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 142500 15:44:26 1:19:26 1:19:31 9.0
10 Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 142500 15:43:24 1:18:24 1:21:09 10.0

R4 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 132000 14:00:39 0:40:39 0:44:01 1.0
2 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 132000 14:03:40 0:43:40 0:44:27 2.0
3 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 132000 14:02:31 0:42:31 0:44:49 3.0
4 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 132000 14:04:52 0:44:52 0:45:03 4.0
5 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 132000 14:02:05 0:42:05 0:45:04 5.0
6 Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 132000 14:04:16 0:44:16 0:45:33 6.0
7 Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 132000 14:04:31 0:44:31 0:46:04 7.0
8 Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 132000 14:06:13 0:46:13 0:46:16 8.0
9 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 132000 14:04:11 0:44:11 0:46:53 9.0
10 Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 132000 14:06:22 0:46:22 0:47:48 10.0

R5 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 143000 15:19:31 0:49:31 0:53:38 1.0
2 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 143000 15:20:09 0:50:09 0:53:43 2.0
3 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 143000 15:21:41 0:51:41 0:54:28 3.0
4 Passion GBR3762L Tom Rees Weymouth SC 1.035 143000 15:22:50 0:52:50 0:54:41 4.0
5 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 143000 15:24:33 0:54:33 0:55:32 5.0
6 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 143000 15:26:21 0:56:21 0:56:35 6.0
7 Spider Pig GBR 965R Rob & Lucinda Mclean BMYC/RORC/SYC 1.001 143000 15:26:41 0:56:41 0:56:44 7.0
8 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 143000 15:24:13 0:54:13 0:57:31 8.0
9 Bon Vacances GBR 4267L Gary Owens Weymouth SC 1.029 143000 15:26:30 0:56:30 0:58:08 9.0
10 Qu au rhum2 GBR 4672L Rick Bruton Weymouth SC 1.031 143000 15:28:22 0:58:22 1:00:11 10.0

R6 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 114000 12:30:28 0:50:28 0:54:39 1.0
2 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 114000 12:33:11 0:53:11 0:56:03 2.0
3 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 114000 12:35:49 0:55:49 0:56:49 3.0
4 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 114000 12:34:21 0:54:21 0:58:13 4.0
5 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 114000 12:39:05 0:59:05 0:59:19 5.0
6 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 114000 12:36:32 0:56:32 0:59:59 6.0

R7 - Southern Area Championship IRC1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Addiction GBR 9859T Ernie Hatton Weir Wood SC 1.054 131500 13:52:19 0:37:19 0:39:20 1.0
2 Amigos GBR 1246L Peter Wintle & Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 1.018 131500 13:56:07 0:41:07 0:41:51 2.0
3 Boomerang R3417 Ray Crouch Royal Lymington YC 1.004 131500 13:57:16 0:42:16 0:42:26 3.0
4 Flair V GBR 8410R Jim Macgregor Poole YC/Parkstone YC 1.071 131500 13:55:56 0:40:56 0:43:50 4.0
5 Esprit GBR 410L Neil Vardy Parkstone YC 1.061 131500 13:56:38 0:41:38 0:44:10 5.0
6 Sailplane GBR 4013R Rob Bottomley Royal Southern YC 1.083 131500 13:56:31 0:41:31 0:44:58 6.0

R1 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 103500 11:12:41 0:37:41 0:36:24 1.0
2 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 103500 11:13:19 0:38:19 0:36:59 2.0
3 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 103500 11:14:41 0:39:41 0:37:42 3.0
4 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 103500 11:14:49 0:39:49 0:38:16 4.0
5 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 103500 11:15:44 0:40:44 0:39:14 5.0
6 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 James Crew Warsash SC/RORC 0.955 103500 11:16:47 0:41:47 0:39:54 6.0
7 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 103500 11:16:42 0:41:42 0:39:57 7.0
8 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 103500 11:15:56 0:40:56 0:40:00 8.0
9 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 103500 11:17:09 0:42:09 0:40:53 9.0

R2 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 114000 12:55:19 1:15:19 1:12:45 1.0
2 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 114000 12:56:53 1:16:53 1:14:12 2.0
3 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 114000 12:58:09 1:18:09 1:14:15 3.0
4 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 114000 12:59:30 1:19:30 1:16:24 4.0
5 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 114000 13:00:30 1:20:30 1:17:31 5.0
6 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 114000 13:03:03 1:23:03 1:20:34 6.0
7 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 114000 13:02:40 1:22:40 1:20:46 7.0
8 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 James Crew Warsash SC/RORC 0.955 114000 13:05:32 1:25:32 1:21:41 8.0
9 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 114000 13:05:47 1:25:47 1:22:11 9.0

R3 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 132800 14:49:36 1:21:36 1:18:50 1.0
2 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 132800 14:51:30 1:23:30 1:20:35 2.0
3 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 132800 14:54:21 1:26:21 1:22:02 3.0
4 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 132800 14:55:03 1:27:03 1:23:39 4.0
5 Quokka 9 GBR 8185 James Crew Warsash SC/RORC 0.955 132800 14:57:12 1:29:12 1:25:11 5.0
6 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 132800 14:57:36 1:29:36 1:26:55 6.0
7 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 132800 14:58:47 1:30:47 1:27:25 7.0
8 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 132800 15:00:00 1:32:00 1:28:08 8.0
9 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 132800 15:02:11 1:34:11 1:32:01 9.0

R4 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 103500 11:31:33 0:56:33 0:54:38 1.0
2 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 103500 11:31:47 0:56:47 0:54:41 2.0
3 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 103500 11:33:12 0:58:12 0:55:17 3.0
4 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 103500 11:35:32 1:00:32 0:57:59 4.0
5 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 103500 11:35:23 1:00:23 0:58:16 5.0
6 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 103500 11:40:02 1:05:02 1:02:30 6.0
7 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 103500 11:39:52 1:04:52 1:03:22 7.0
8 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 103500 11:42:46 1:07:46 1:05:44 8.0

R5 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 130500 14:09:02 1:04:02 1:01:32 1.0
2 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 130500 14:10:33 1:05:33 1:02:16 2.0
3 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 130500 14:12:28 1:07:28 1:04:38 3.0
4 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 130500 14:12:24 1:07:24 1:04:54 4.0
5 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 130500 14:13:48 1:08:48 1:07:13 5.0
6 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966     DSQ   9.0
6 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965     DSQ   9.0
6 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970     DSQ   9.0

R6 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 143000 15:22:50 0:52:50 0:51:02 1.0
2 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 143000 15:25:25 0:55:25 0:53:29 2.0
3 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 143000 15:27:51 0:57:51 0:54:57 3.0
4 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 143000 15:28:10 0:58:10 0:55:54 4.0
5 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 143000 15:29:45 0:59:45 0:57:32 5.0
6 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 143000 15:30:59 1:00:59 0:58:25 6.0
7 Jura GB GBR 2697R Jeremy Thompson Weymouth SC 0.970 143000 15:30:54 1:00:54 0:59:04 7.0
8 Tilted FRA 27920 Steve Homan-Berry Weymouth SC 0.977 143000 15:30:34 1:00:34 0:59:10 8.0

R7 - Southern Area Championship IRC2 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Swuzzlebubble KZ 3494 Phil Plumtree Royal Burnham YC 0.966 121000 13:08:55 0:58:55 0:56:55 1.0
2 Ruthless GBR 9633R Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.965 121000 13:17:39 1:07:39 1:05:17 2.0
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.961 121000 13:19:34 1:09:34 1:06:51 3.0
4 MS Amlin Enigma GBR 4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.950 121000 13:25:08 1:15:08 1:11:23 4.0
5 Jac Y Do GBR 607 Mark Thompson Pwllheli SC 0.958 121000 13:24:51 1:14:51 1:11:42 5.0
6 Panache GBR 6524T Andy Macgregor Poole YC 0.963 121000 13:30:31 1:20:31 1:17:32 6.0

R1 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 104000 11:19:22 0:39:22 0:36:27 1.0
2 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 104000 11:20:19 0:40:19 0:36:34 2.0
3 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 104000 11:20:22 0:40:22 0:36:46 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 104000 11:21:24 0:41:24 0:37:35 4.0
5 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 104000 11:22:44 0:42:44 0:39:29 5.0
6 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 104000 11:22:51 0:42:51 0:39:51 6.0
7 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 104000 11:24:46 0:44:46 0:41:06 7.0
8 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 104000 11:26:50 0:46:50 0:41:21 8.0
9 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 104000 11:28:50 0:48:50 0:42:09 9.0
10 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 104000 11:28:09 0:48:09 0:42:25 10.0
11 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911     DSQ   12.0

R2 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 114500 13:06:27 1:21:27 1:14:12 1.0
2 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 114500 13:07:30 1:22:30 1:14:50 2.0
3 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 114500 13:07:10 1:22:10 1:14:51 3.0
4 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 114500 13:07:40 1:22:40 1:16:33 4.0
5 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 114500 13:09:53 1:24:53 1:17:04 5.0
6 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 114500 13:08:38 1:23:38 1:17:17 6.0
7 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 114500 13:15:23 1:30:23 1:19:49 7.0
8 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 114500 13:10:56 1:25:56 1:19:55 8.0
9 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 114500 13:14:50 1:29:50 1:22:28 9.0
10 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 114500 13:22:46 1:37:46 1:26:08 10.0
11 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863     DSQ   12.0

R3 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133300
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 133300 15:02:57 1:29:57 1:21:57 1.0
2 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 133300 15:03:55 1:30:55 1:22:28 2.0
3 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 133300 15:03:54 1:30:54 1:22:49 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 133300 15:05:18 1:32:18 1:23:49 4.0
5 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 133300 15:03:44 1:30:44 1:24:01 5.0
6 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 133300 15:04:29 1:31:29 1:24:32 6.0
7 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 133300 15:05:35 1:32:35 1:26:06 7.0
8 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 133300 15:14:59 1:41:59 1:30:03 8.0
9 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 133300 15:17:27 1:44:27 1:30:08 9.0
10 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 133300 15:11:31 1:38:31 1:30:26 10.0
11 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 133300 15:18:34 1:45:34 1:33:00 11.0

R4 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 104000 11:33:07 0:53:07 0:48:23 1.0
2 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 104000 11:37:35 0:57:35 0:52:14 2.0
3 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 104000 11:39:35 0:59:35 0:54:17 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 104000 11:39:53 0:59:53 0:54:22 4.0
5 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 104000 11:39:57 0:59:57 0:55:45 5.0
6 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 104000 11:40:46 1:00:46 0:56:09 6.0
7 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 104000 11:41:42 1:01:42 0:56:38 7.0
8 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 104000 11:44:28 1:04:28 0:56:55 8.0
9 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 104000 11:42:04 1:02:04 0:57:28 9.0
10 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 104000 11:46:44 1:06:44 0:57:35 10.0
11 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 104000 11:46:16 1:06:16 0:58:23 11.0

R5 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 131000 14:09:23 0:59:23 0:53:52 1.0
2 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 131000 14:11:15 1:01:15 0:55:48 2.0
3 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 131000 14:11:50 1:01:50 0:56:09 3.0
4 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 131000 14:12:31 1:02:31 0:56:57 4.0
5 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 131000 14:18:41 1:08:41 0:59:16 5.0
6 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 131000 14:15:00 1:05:00 0:59:40 6.0
7 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 131000 14:15:02 1:05:02 1:00:05 7.0
8 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 131000 14:15:14 1:05:14 1:00:24 8.0
9 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 131000 14:15:51 1:05:51 1:01:14 9.0
10 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 131000 14:20:32 1:10:32 1:02:08 10.0
11 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 131000 14:20:54 1:10:54 1:02:36 11.0

R6 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 143500 15:31:26 0:56:26 0:51:11 1.0
2 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 143500 15:31:59 0:56:59 0:51:55 2.0
3 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 143500 15:32:26 0:57:26 0:52:19 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 143500 15:33:18 0:58:18 0:52:56 4.0
5 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 143500 15:37:26 1:02:26 0:57:49 5.0
6 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 143500 15:37:35 1:02:35 0:57:50 6.0
7 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 143500 15:38:36 1:03:36 0:58:23 7.0
8 Demolition GBR 8444 Mel Sharp Flushing SC/Penzance SC 0.930 143500 15:37:57 1:02:57 0:58:33 8.0
9 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 143500 15:43:03 1:08:03 0:58:44 9.0
10 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 143500 15:45:03 1:10:03 1:01:51 10.0

R7 - Southern Area Championship IRC3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aguila GBR 8414R Sam Laidlaw   0.907 121500 13:19:10 1:04:10 0:58:12 1.0
2 Bullet GBR 7557 Louise Morton RORC 0.911 121500 13:23:33 1:08:33 1:02:27 2.0
3 Illegal Immigrant GBR 501 William McNeill RMYC 0.908 121500 13:27:04 1:12:04 1:05:26 3.0
4 Cobh Pirate IRL 1392 Ben Daly RORC 0.911 121500 13:31:18 1:16:18 1:09:31 4.0
5 AntiX GBR 581R John Allen & Sandy Ransom Whitby YC 0.926 121500 13:33:06 1:18:06 1:12:19 5.0
6 Chablis GBR 8795T Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.924 121500 13:33:19 1:18:19 1:12:22 6.0
7 Parallel Universe GBR 9592 Martin Wadsworth Poole YC 0.881 121500 13:41:01 1:26:01 1:15:47 7.0
8 Captain Moonlight GBR 7430 Terry Dinmore Poole YC 0.918 121500 13:38:21 1:23:21 1:16:31 8.0
9 Crazy Horse GBR 6693 Andy Brierley Royal Torbay YC 0.863 121500 13:49:30 1:34:30 1:21:33 9.0
10 Two Frank GBR 9519 Oliver Love Royal Southern YC 0.883 121500 13:54:55 1:39:55 1:28:14 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com