event burgee

International Paint Poole Regatta 2024

The Combined Yacht Clubs of Poole

Results are provisional as of 14:20 on May 27, 2024

Contents

IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
3rd IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 21.0

IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
2nd IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 3.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 UFD) 1.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
3rd IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 SCP 2.0 2.0 25.0 20.0
4th IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 34.0 26.0
5th IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 32.0
6th IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0 UFD) 6.0 6.0 41.0 33.0
7th IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 50.0 40.0
8th IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 63.0 53.0
9th IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 70.0 60.0

IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
3rd IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1.0 2.5 6.5 1.0 7.0 (7.5) 4.0 4.0 33.5 26.0
4th IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 34.0
5th IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 (11.0) 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 47.5 36.5
6th IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 9.0 2.5 1.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 50.5 40.5
7th IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 6.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
8th IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 13.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (17.0 RET) 9.0 2.0 66.0 49.0
9th IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 70.0 58.0
10th IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 15.0 13.0 (18.0 DSQ) 10.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 83.0 65.0
11th IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 10.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0 RET) 12.0 10.0 95.0 78.0
12th IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 8.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 7.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 96.5 78.5
13th IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 12.0 (18.0 DSQ) 14.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 100.0 82.0
14th IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 4.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 103.0 85.0
15th IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 124.0 106.0
16th IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0 DNS) 13.0 14.0 RET 123.0 106.0
17th IRC National Championship Class 2 Sovereign Sail Navy GBR 1805X RNSA RNSA 1.042 17.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 138.0 120.0

IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
2nd IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
3rd IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
4th IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
5th IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
6th IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0
7th IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 52.0 44.0

IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
3rd IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 26.0
4th IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 27.0
5th IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 38.0 30.0
6th IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
7th IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 57.0 47.0
8th IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 67.0 54.0
9th IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 71.0 59.0
10th IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 71.0 60.0
11th IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 7.0 (13.0 UFD) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 84.0 71.0
12th IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876 12.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 99.0 86.0

VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
3rd VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
4th VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 2.0 5.0 47.0 34.0
5th VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 44.0 34.0
6th VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 RET) 48.0 35.0
7th VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 61.0 52.0
9th VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 10.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 9.0 6.0 67.0 54.0
10th VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.5 80.5 68.5
11th VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 9.0 7.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.5 83.5 69.5
12th VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 70.0
13th VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 13.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 13.0 DNS 12.0 13.0 DNS 102.0 88.0

VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2024
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 23.0
3rd VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 30.0 24.0
4th VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 4.5 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 37.5 29.5
5th VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 6.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
6th VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 4.5 8.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 42.5 33.5
7th VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 54.0 39.0
8th VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 62.0 49.0
9th VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 73.0 62.0
10th VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 8.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
11th VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 9.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 87.0 74.0
12th VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 91.0 77.0
13th VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 102.0 87.0
14th VPRS Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 14.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 101.0

R1 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1120 12:14:41 0:54:41 1:17:32 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1120 12:23:06 1:03:06 1:19:49 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1120 12:23:42 1:03:42 1:25:37 3.0

R2 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1250 13:43:49 0:53:49 1:16:19 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1250 13:51:40 1:01:40 1:18:01 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1250 13:50:18 1:00:18 1:21:03 3.0

R3 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1418
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1418 15:10:35 0:52:35 1:14:34 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1418 15:17:54 0:59:54 1:15:46 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1418 15:16:52 0:58:52 1:19:07 3.0

R4 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1030 11:26:28 0:56:28 1:11:26 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1030 11:20:49 0:50:49 1:12:03 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1030 11:26:09 0:56:09 1:15:28 3.0

R5 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1203
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1203 12:59:50 0:56:50 1:11:54 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1203 12:54:05 0:51:05 1:12:26 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1203 13:00:08 0:57:08 1:16:47 3.0

R6 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1340 14:36:23 0:56:23 1:11:19 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1340 14:32:56 0:52:56 1:15:04 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1340 14:38:05 0:58:05 1:18:04 3.0

R7 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1030 11:25:36 0:55:36 1:10:20 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1030 11:21:57 0:51:57 1:13:40 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1030 11:26:36 0:56:36 1:16:04 3.0

R8 - IRC National Championships Class 0 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1157
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ran SWE 41 Niklas Zennstrom KSSS, RSYC 1.265 1157 12:59:02 1:02:02 1:18:28 1.0
2 IRC National Championships Class 0 Beau Geste IVB 1997 Karl Kwok RYS 1.418 1157 12:53:15 0:56:15 1:19:46 2.0
3 IRC National Championships Class 0 Ino Noir GBR 2747R James Neville RORC 1.344 1157 13:00:34 1:03:34 1:25:26 3.0

R1 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1126
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1126 12:21:27 0:55:27 1:02:30 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1126 12:22:06 0:56:06 1:03:24 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1126 12:23:08 0:57:08 1:04:30 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1126 12:23:04 0:57:04 1:04:33 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1126 12:23:22 0:57:22 1:05:07 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1126 12:23:51 0:57:51 1:05:19 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1126 12:26:38 1:00:38 1:07:15 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1126 12:27:36 1:01:36 1:07:20 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1126 12:29:45 1:03:45 1:09:25 9.0

R2 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1256
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1256 13:54:52 0:58:52 1:06:28 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1256 13:54:53 0:58:53 1:06:29 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1256 13:55:03 0:59:03 1:06:33 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1256 13:55:02 0:59:02 1:06:42 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1256 13:54:59 0:58:59 1:06:57 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1256 13:55:17 0:59:17 1:07:03 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1256 13:58:42 1:02:42 1:08:32 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1256 13:58:24 1:02:24 1:09:12 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1256 14:02:59 1:06:59 1:12:57 9.0

R3 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1424
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1424 15:28:11 1:04:11 1:12:20 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1424 15:27:49 1:03:49 1:12:26 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1424 153017 1:06:17 1:13:30 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1424 15:29:08 1:05:08 1:13:32 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1424 15:29:30 1:05:30 1:14:01 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1424 15:29:38 1:05:38 1:14:14 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1424 15:29:46 1:05:46 1:14:15 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1424 15:32:31 1:08:31 1:14:53 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1424 15:34:15 1:10:15 1:16:30 9.0

R4 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1036 11:32:25 0:56:25 1:03:35 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1036 11:33:24 0:57:24 1:04:48 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1036 11:35:06 0:59:06 1:05:33 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1036 11:34:16 0:58:16 1:05:47 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1036 11:34:48 0:58:48 1:06:27 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1036 11:35:18 0:59:18 1:07:04 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1036 11:35:10 0:59:10 1:07:09 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1036 11:39:49 1:03:49 1:09:45 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1036 11:45:05 1:09:05 1:15:14 9.0

R5 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1209
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1209 13:07:22 0:58:22 1:05:54 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1209 13:07:21 0:58:21 1:05:56 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1209 13:09:25 1:00:25 1:07:00 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1209 13:08:48 0:59:48 1:07:38 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1209 13:10:03 1:01:03 1:08:48 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1209 13:10:34 1:01:34 1:09:31 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1209 13:12:38 1:03:38 1:09:33 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1209 13:19:18 1:10:18 1:16:33 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135     RET   10.0

R6 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1346
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1346 14:49:28 1:03:28 1:10:23 2.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1346 14:49:26 1:03:26 1:11:29 3.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1346 14:47:20 SCP 1:09:18 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1346 14:49:20 1:03:20 1:11:38 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Frequent Flyer BER 11 Ellie Wollmann RHADC 1.093 1346 14:53:19 1:07:19 1:13:35 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129     UFD   8.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129     UFD   8.0

R7 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1036 11:30:12 0:54:12 1:01:12 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1036 11:30:22 0:54:22 1:01:26 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1036 11:31:09 0:55:09 1:02:09 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1036 11:30:47 0:54:47 1:02:11 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1036 11:31:26 0:55:26 1:02:42 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1036 11:32:07 0:56:07 1:03:21 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1036 11:33:20 0:57:20 1:03:35 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1036 11:43:12 1:07:12 1:13:11 8.0

R8 - IRC National Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1203
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 1 Moana BEL4701 Francois Goubau RBSC 1.109 1203 13:07:39 1:04:39 1:11:42 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 1 Akheilos GBR3153X Ben Pritchard Poole YC 1.130 1203 13:07:07 1:04:07 1:12:27 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 1 Katabatic GBR314X Lance Adams ISC 1.131 1203 13:08:00 1:05:00 1:13:31 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 1 Chaotic GBR8X Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 1.129 1203 13:09:22 1:06:22 1:14:56 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 1 Bullit GBR7891X Julian Metherell RYS 1.127 1203 13:09:46 1:06:46 1:15:15 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 1 Tonto GBR3113X Duncan Mccarthy Parkstone YC 1.129 1203 13:10:38 1:07:38 1:16:21 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 1 The Bodfather GBR3116X Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC 1.135 1203 13:10:18 1:07:18 1:16:23 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 1 Jolene GBR 3103L Jolene Syndicate   1.089 1203 13:28:04 1:25:04 1:32:38 8.0

R1 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1144
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1144 12:39:08 0:55:08 0:55:18 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1144 12:37:10 0:53:10 0:55:43 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1144 12:37:43 0:53:43 0:56:50 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 1144 12:40:34 0:56:34 0:57:25 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1144 12:42:16 0:58:16 0:58:19 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1144 12:42:05 0:58:05 0:58:54 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1144 12:43:14 0:59:14 0:59:00 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1144 12:42:55 0:58:55 0:59:34 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1144 12:43:39 0:59:39 0:59:39 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1144 12:44:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1144 12:43:25 0:59:25 1:00:29 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1144 12:43:55 0:59:55 1:00:49 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1144 12:44:25 1:00:25 1:00:58 13.0
14 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 1144 12:46:38 1:02:38 1:02:30 14.0
15 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1144 12:44:18 1:00:18 1:02:43 15.0
16 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1144 12:47:31 1:03:31 1:03:39 16.0
17 IRC National Championship Class 2 Sovereign Sail Navy GBR 1805X RNSA RNSA 1.042 1144 12:46:47 1:02:47 1:05:25 17.0

R2 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1302
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1302 13:59:51 0:57:51 0:58:40 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1302 14:00:51 0:58:51 0:59:02 2.5
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1302 14:01:02 0:59:02 0:59:02 2.5
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1302 13:58:28 0:56:28 0:59:11 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1302 13:58:05 0:56:05 0:59:20 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1302 14:01:29 0:59:29 0:59:33 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1302 14:01:42 0:59:42 1:00:46 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1302 14:02:49 1:00:49 1:01:22 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1302 14:03:36 1:01:36 1:01:36 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1302 14:03:19 1:01:19 1:01:59 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 1302 14:03:53 1:01:53 1:02:49 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1302 14:05:49 1:03:49 1:03:34 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1302 14:03:45 1:01:45 1:04:13 13.0
14 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 1302 14:07:28 1:05:28 1:05:20 14.0
15 IRC National Championship Class 2 Sovereign Sail Navy GBR 1805X RNSA RNSA 1.042 1302 14:05:43 1:03:43 1:06:24 15.0
16 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1302 14:10:05 1:08:05 1:08:13 16.0
17 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1302 14:02:44 DSQ   18.0

R3 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1430 15:38:55 1:08:55 1:08:55 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1430 15:36:14 1:06:14 1:10:04 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1430 15:37:17 1:07:17 1:10:31 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1430 15:40:12 1:10:12 1:10:50 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1430 15:42:15 1:12:15 1:12:19 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1430 15:42:29 1:12:29 1:12:42 6.5
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1430 15:41:25 1:11:25 1:12:42 6.5
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1430 15:41:59 1:11:59 1:12:59 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1430 15:43:10 1:13:10 1:13:10 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1430 15:42:49 1:12:49 1:13:37 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 1430 15:42:53 1:12:53 1:13:59 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1430 15:44:50 1:14:50 1:14:32 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 1430 15:45:51 1:15:51 1:15:42 13.0
14 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1430 15:45:12 1:15:12 1:16:20 14.0
15 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1430 15:49:57 1:19:57 1:20:07 15.0
16 IRC National Championship Class 2 Sovereign Sail Navy GBR 1805X RNSA RNSA 1.042 1430 15:49:05 1:19:05 1:22:24 16.0
17 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1430 15:43:25 DSQ   18.0

R4 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1042
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1042 11:38:00 0:56:00 0:56:10 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1042 11:35:18 0:53:18 0:56:23 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1042 11:36:44 0:54:44 0:57:22 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1042 11:38:58 0:56:58 0:57:29 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1042 11:39:53 0:57:53 0:57:56 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1042 11:39:15 0:57:15 0:58:17 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1042 11:39:45 0:57:45 0:58:34 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1042 11:40:50 0:58:50 0:58:50 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1042 11:41:07 0:59:07 0:58:53 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1042 11:38:49 0:56:49 0:59:05 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 1042 11:40:44 0:58:44 0:59:37 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1042 11:41:22 0:59:22 1:00:15 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1042 11:41:37 0:59:37 1:00:16 13.0
14 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1042 11:43:07 1:01:07 1:01:07 14.0
15 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 1042 11:45:28 1:03:28 1:03:20 15.0
16 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1042 11:50:14 1:08:14 1:08:22 16.0

R5 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1215 13:13:00 0:58:00 1:01:22 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1215 13:14:49 0:59:49 1:02:41 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1215 13:17:02 1:02:02 1:03:09 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1215 13:18:29 1:03:29 1:03:33 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1215 13:16:07 1:01:07 1:03:34 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1215 13:18:43 1:03:43 1:03:43 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1215 13:18:38 1:03:38 1:03:49 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1215 13:18:04 1:03:04 1:03:57 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1215 13:18:57 1:03:57 1:04:32 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1215 13:20:08 1:05:08 1:04:52 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1215 13:19:53 1:04:53 1:05:51 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1215 13:20:29 1:05:29 1:06:12 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015 1215 13:20:15 1:05:15 1:06:14 13.0
14 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1215 13:21:53 1:06:53 1:06:53 14.0
15 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998 1215 13:22:40 1:07:40 1:07:32 15.0
16 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1215 13:29:17 1:14:17 1:14:26 16.0

R6 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1352
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1352 14:46:41 0:54:41 0:57:51 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1352 14:48:14 0:56:14 0:58:56 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1352 14:51:53 0:59:53 0:59:57 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1352 14:52:51 1:00:51 1:00:36 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1352 14:52:55 1:00:55 1:02:01 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1352 14:54:03 1:02:03 1:02:03 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1352 14:53:56 1:01:56 1:02:07 7.5
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump 2 it GBR1559R Kevin Taylor HRSC 1.011 1352 14:53:26 1:01:26 1:02:07 7.5
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1352 14:52:27 1:00:27 1:02:52 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1352 14:56:17 1:04:17 1:05:15 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1352 14:56:25 1:04:25 1:05:19 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009     RET   17.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000     RET   17.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jalapeno 3 GBR8993R Brian Denney & Hannah Le Prevost Royal Southern YC 1.015     RET   17.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Musk-ox GBR6965T Neville Devonport Saltash SC 0.998     RET   17.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002     DNS   17.0

R7 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1042
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1042 11:34:25 0:52:25 0:55:27 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1042 11:37:19 0:55:19 0:56:19 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1042 11:35:47 0:53:47 0:56:22 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1042 11:38:24 0:56:24 0:56:34 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1042 11:39:00 0:57:00 0:56:46 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1042 11:39:25 0:57:25 0:57:28 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1042 11:38:49 0:56:49 0:57:37 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1042 11:37:38 0:55:38 0:57:52 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1042 11:39:54 0:57:54 0:58:25 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1042 11:40:30 0:58:30 0:58:30 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1042 11:40:15 0:58:15 0:59:07 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1042 11:42:13 1:00:13 1:00:13 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002 1042 11:48:40 1:06:40 1:06:48 13.0

R8 - IRC National Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1209
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 2 Yes! GBR4863R Adam Gosling RYS 1.058 1209 13:08:47 0:59:47 1:03:15 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 2 Arcus GBR3061X John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern YC 1.009 1209 13:13:03 1:04:03 1:04:38 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 2 Happy Daize GBR748R James Chalmets RORC 1.048 1209 13:10:47 1:01:47 1:04:45 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jenie GBR2091R Charles & Rosie Berry Hayling Island SC 1.003 1209 13:14:06 1:05:06 1:05:18 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elysium IV GBR8989N Max Walker PYC, RORC, ISC, RAFYC 1.04 1209 13:12:05 1:03:05 1:05:36 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 2 Elaine Again GBR1250N Ed Mockridge HRSC 1.001 1209 13:14:52 1:05:52 1:05:56 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jump N' Shout IRL29832 Jon Harris Royal Western YC 1.018 1209 13:14:19 1:05:19 1:06:30 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 2 Jukebox GBR9091R John Smart RORC 1.000 1209 13:15:44 1:06:44 1:06:44 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 2 First Light FRA37296 Mathew Chubb Royal Western YC 1.014 1209 13:14:53 1:05:53 1:06:48 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 2 Mojo Risin' GBR8809R Rob Cotterill RORC, HRSC, LBSASC 1.000 1209 13:15:54 1:06:54 1:06:54 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 2 Bandit GBR3789L David Goulden Royal Dart YC 0.996 1209 13:16:25 1:07:25 1:07:09 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 2 Men Behaving Badly GBR5491L Peter Wanstall Royal Western YC 1.015 1209 13:19:13 1:10:13 1:11:16 12.0
13 IRC National Championship Class 2 Red Arrow GBR9109T Royal Air Force Sailing Assoc. RAFSA 1.002     RET   14.0

R1 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1036 11:31:31 0:55:31 0:52:21 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1036 11:33:40 0:57:40 0:54:12 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1036 11:33:44 0:57:44 0:54:37 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1036 11:34:31 0:58:31 0:56:18 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1036 11:35:08 0:59:08 0:56:35 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1036 11:37:40 1:01:40 0:56:44 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1036 11:38:03 1:02:03 1:00:00 7.0

R2 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1211
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1211 13:10:26 0:59:26 0:56:03 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1211 13:11:04 1:00:04 0:56:49 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1211 13:10:55 0:59:55 0:57:38 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1211 13:12:58 1:01:58 0:58:15 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1211 13:14:36 1:03:36 0:58:31 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1211 13:13:18 1:02:18 0:59:37 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1211 13:14:24 1:03:24 1:01:18 7.0

R3 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1346
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1346 14:39:43 0:53:43 0:50:39 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1346 14:40:03 0:54:03 0:50:48 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1346 14:39:31 0:53:31 0:51:29 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1346 14:41:07 0:55:07 0:52:08 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1346 14:45:03 0:59:03 0:54:20 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1346 14:42:31 0:56:31 0:54:39 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1346 14:43:42 0:57:42 0:55:13 7.0

R4 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1046 11:45:51 0:59:51 0:57:52 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1046 11:48:29 1:02:29 0:58:44 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1046 11:49:32 1:03:32 0:59:55 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1046 11:51:16 1:05:16 1:00:03 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1046 11:48:36 1:02:36 1:00:13 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1046 11:50:34 1:04:34 1:01:05 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1046 11:58:09 1:12:09 1:09:03 7.0

R5 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1230 13:27:49 0:57:49 0:55:37 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1230 13:29:15 0:59:15 0:55:42 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1230 13:28:39 0:58:39 0:56:43 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1230 13:34:27 1:04:27 0:59:18 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1230 13:34:06 1:04:06 1:00:27 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1230 13:34:20 1:04:20 1:00:52 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1230 13:44:07 1:14:07 1:10:56 7.0

R6 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1411
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1411 15:18:39 1:07:39 1:05:05 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1411 15:20:17 1:09:17 1:07:00 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Antix GBR581R John Allen Whitby YC 0.920 1411 15:24:54 1:13:54 1:07:59 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1411 15:23:39 1:12:39 1:08:31 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940     RET   8.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946     DNS   8.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957     DNS   8.0

R7 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1036 11:26:41 0:50:41 0:49:01 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1036 11:30:18 0:54:18 0:51:03 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1036 11:30:01 0:54:01 0:51:06 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1036 11:29:31 0:53:31 0:51:29 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1036 11:33:53 0:57:53 0:54:35 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1036 11:41:07 1:05:07 1:02:19 6.0

R8 - IRC National Championship Class 3 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1211
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 3 Haven KJ Enigma GBR4365T Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.940 1211 13:01:33 0:50:33 0:47:31 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 3 Cetewayo GBR1034 David Murrin BCYC and RORC 0.967 1211 13:00:47 0:49:47 0:48:08 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 3 Quokka GBR8185 James Crew / Peter Rutter WSC / RYS / JOG 0.943 1211 13:03:05 0:52:05 0:49:07 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 3 Ruthless GBR9633R Sam and Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 0.962 1211 13:02:21 0:51:21 0:49:24 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 3 Energy GBR6525T Dave Tabb RORC RMYC PYC 0.946 1211 13:05:21 0:54:21 0:51:25 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 3 Sgrech Bach GBR933 Mark Thompson Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC 0.957 1211 13:13:22 1:02:22 0:59:41 6.0

R1 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1100 11:41:16 0:41:16 0:37:13 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1100 11:44:44 0:44:44 0:39:57 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1100 11:49:55 0:49:55 0:40:41 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1100 11:45:23 0:45:23 0:40:43 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1100 11:48:06 0:48:06 0:40:56 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1100 11:49:46 0:49:46 0:41:00 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1100 11:46:08 0:46:08 0:41:51 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1100 11:47:04 0:47:04 0:42:30 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1100 11:48:42 0:48:42 0:42:43 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1100 11:48:56 0:48:56 0:43:04 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1100 11:47:46 0:47:46 0:43:05 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876 1100 11:57:00 0:57:00 0:49:56 12.0

R2 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1203
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1203 12:41:16 0:38:16 0:34:31 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1203 12:48:47 0:45:47 0:37:19 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1203 12:47:07 0:44:07 0:37:33 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1203 12:48:37 0:45:37 0:37:35 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1203 12:44:43 0:41:43 0:37:40 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1203 12:45:18 0:42:18 0:37:57 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1203 12:46:09 0:43:09 0:38:55 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1203 12:47:35 0:44:35 0:39:14 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1203 12:47:18 0:44:18 0:39:34 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1203 12:49:24 0:46:24 0:40:42 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876 1203 12:54:22 0:51:22 0:45:00 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907     UFD   13.0

R3 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1310 13:57:55 0:47:55 0:43:13 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1310 14:05:31 0:55:31 0:45:15 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1310 14:06:00 0:56:00 0:46:09 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1310 14:01:30 0:51:30 0:46:12 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1310 14:02:41 0:52:41 0:47:03 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1310 14:03:47 0:53:47 0:47:10 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1310 14:03:46 0:53:46 0:47:19 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1310 14:03:06 0:53:06 0:47:57 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1310 14:04:34 0:54:34 0:49:13 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1310 14:05:16 0:55:16 0:50:08 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876 1310 14:13:51 1:03:51 0:55:56 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851     DNF   13.0

R4 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1040 11:28:56 0:48:56 0:44:08 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1040 11:30:05 0:50:05 0:44:43 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1040 11:34:37 0:54:37 0:45:00 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1040 11:30:27 0:50:27 0:45:15 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1040 11:30:08 0:50:08 0:45:16 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1040 11:32:17 0:52:17 0:45:51 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1040 11:37:02 0:57:02 0:46:29 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1040 11:34:49 0:54:49 0:46:39 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1040 11:34:30 0:54:30 0:47:58 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1040 11:33:29 0:53:29 0:48:15 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1040 11:33:37 0:53:37 0:48:38 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876     DNF   13.0

R5 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1150 12:35:33 0:45:33 0:41:05 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1150 12:41:56 0:51:56 0:42:20 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1150 12:37:25 0:47:25 0:42:21 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1150 12:37:30 0:47:30 0:42:54 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1150 12:37:54 0:47:54 0:42:58 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1150 12:42:13 0:52:13 0:43:02 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1150 12:39:54 0:49:54 0:43:46 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1150 12:39:15 0:49:15 0:44:25 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1150 12:41:25 0:51:25 0:45:15 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1150 12:44:52 0:54:52 0:46:41 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1150 12:42:16 0:52:16 0:47:24 11.0
12 IRC National Championship Class 4 Pelican GBR3318T Chris Carleton Parkstone YC 0.876     DNS   13.0

R6 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 125500 13:41:10 0:46:10 0:41:41 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 125500 13:42:09 0:47:09 0:42:32 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 125500 13:48:48 0:53:48 0:43:51 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 125500 13:44:43 0:49:43 0:44:24 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 125500 13:48:54 0:53:54 0:44:25 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 125500 13:46:56 0:51:56 0:45:33 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 125500 13:45:48 0:50:48 0:45:34 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 125500 13:45:53 0:50:53 0:45:54 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 125500 13:47:12 0:52:12 0:45:56 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 125500 13:50:28 0:55:28 0:47:12 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 125500 13:47:08 0:52:08 0:47:17 11.0

R7 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1040 11:29:19 0:49:19 0:44:29 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1040 11:29:20 0:49:20 0:44:33 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1040 11:35:30 0:55:30 0:45:14 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1040 11:31:26 0:51:26 0:45:56 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1040 11:31:39 0:51:39 0:46:20 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1040 11:34:28 0:54:28 0:47:46 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88 1040 11:34:27 0:54:27 0:47:55 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1040 11:38:19 0:58:19 0:48:03 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1040 11:37:47 0:57:47 0:49:10 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1040 11:34:38 0:54:38 0:49:17 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1040 11:35:23 0:55:23 0:50:14 11.0

R8 - IRC National Championship Class 4 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1148
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC National Championship Class 4 Protis FRA8214 Team Hamble HRSC 0.902 1148 12:33:45 0:45:45 0:41:16 1.0
2 IRC National Championship Class 4 Dark Horse GBR6384T Rob Macgregor Hamble River SC 0.903 1148 12:35:16 0:47:16 0:42:41 2.0
3 IRC National Championship Class 4 Wight Wedding GBR6630T C and E Dymock and T Gorman Cowes Corinthian YC 0.824 1148 12:40:00 0:52:00 0:42:51 3.0
4 IRC National Championship Class 4 Bad Toad GBR9827 Tim Cork PC YC 0.897 1148 12:36:17 0:48:17 0:43:19 4.0
5 IRC National Championship Class 4 Marmite GBR1667R Andrew Rushworth Christchurch SC 0.815 1148 12:41:17 0:53:17 0:43:26 5.0
6 IRC National Championship Class 4 Fire Fox GBR1772T Annie & Nick Haigh RWYC and RORC 0.893 1148 12:37:24 0:49:24 0:44:07 6.0
7 IRC National Championship Class 4 Parallel Universe GBR9592 Oliver Schonrock Parkstone YC 0.877 1148 12:38:22 0:50:22 0:44:10 7.0
8 IRC National Championship Class 4 Crakajax GBR4080T Richard & Ursula Hollis Cowes Corinthian YC 0.902 1148 12:37:56 0:49:56 0:45:02 8.0
9 IRC National Championship Class 4 Resolution GBR123N Paul Walker Christchurch SC 0.851 1148 12:41:08 0:53:08 0:45:13 9.0
10 IRC National Championship Class 4 Prospero Of Hamble GBR4589R Richard Courtice BBC YC 0.907 1148 12:38:56 0:50:56 0:46:12 10.0
11 IRC National Championship Class 4 Spectrum GBR9587R Joe Simmons Hornet Services SC 0.88     DNF   12.0

R1 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 1030 11:31:56 1:01:56 0:56:55 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 1030 11:29:23 0:59:23 0:57:33 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1030 11:26:34 0:56:34 0:57:35 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1030 11:31:14 1:01:14 0:59:35 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1030 11:31:23 1:01:23 1:00:02 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1030 11:35:51 1:05:51 1:02:14 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1030 11:36:28 1:06:28 1:03:48 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1030 11:31:11 1:01:11 1:04:15 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 1030 11:31:58 1:01:58 1:04:34 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1030 11:32:54 1:02:54 1:04:43 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1030 11:42:55 1:12:55 1:08:37 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1030 11:48:50 1:18:50 1:14:49 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 1030 11:49:00 1:19:00 1:15:12 13.0

R2 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 1205 13:04:34 0:59:34 0:57:43 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1205 13:02:06 0:57:06 0:58:08 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 1205 13:10:12 1:05:12 0:59:55 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1205 13:06:59 1:01:59 1:00:37 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1205 13:10:02 1:05:02 1:03:17 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1205 13:07:49 1:02:49 1:04:38 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 1205 13:07:05 1:02:05 1:04:41 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1205 13:06:45 1:01:45 1:04:50 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1205 13:14:43 1:09:43 1:06:56 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1205 13:16:10 1:11:10 1:07:15 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1205 13:17:49 1:12:49 1:08:31 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1205 13:21:02 1:16:02 1:12:09 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 1205 13:25:49 1:20:49 1:16:56 13.0

R3 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1340 14:31:41 0:51:41 0:52:37 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 1340 14:37:56 0:57:56 0:53:14 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 1340 14:35:19 0:55:19 0:53:36 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1340 14:35:38 0:55:38 0:54:25 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1340 14:36:53 0:56:53 0:55:21 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1340 14:39:43 0:59:43 0:56:26 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1340 14:36:19 0:56:19 0:59:08 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1340 14:41:37 1:01:37 0:59:09 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1340 14:38:08 0:58:08 0:59:49 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1340 14:44:14 1:04:14 1:00:27 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 1340 14:39:14 0:59:14 1:01:43 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1340 14:47:16 1:07:16 1:03:50 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 1340 14:55:06 1:15:06 1:11:30 13.0

R4 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 104000 11:40:04 1:00:04 1:01:09 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 104000 11:45:27 1:05:27 1:04:01 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 104000 11:48:35 1:08:35 1:04:49 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 104000 11:48:12 1:08:12 1:05:28 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 104000 11:47:30 1:07:30 1:05:41 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 104000 11:52:19 1:12:19 1:06:28 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 104000 11:45:06 1:05:06 1:06:59 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 104000 11:49:23 1:09:23 1:07:14 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 104000 11:45:11 1:05:11 1:08:27 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 104000 11:56:06 1:16:06 1:11:37 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 104000 11:56:05 1:16:05 1:12:12 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042     DNF   14.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952     DNF   14.0

R5 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1224
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1224 13:22:13 0:58:13 0:59:16 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1224 13:30:07 1:06:07 1:03:28 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919 1224 13:34:02 1:10:02 1:04:22 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1224 13:32:09 1:08:09 1:04:24 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1224 13:30:12 1:06:12 1:04:25 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1224 13:30:00 1:06:00 1:04:33 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1224 13:28:44 1:04:44 1:06:37 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1224 13:28:39 1:04:39 1:07:53 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1224 13:38:16 1:14:16 1:10:29 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1224 13:44:47 1:20:47 1:16:01 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 1224 13:49:23 1:25:23 1:21:17 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 103500   DNF   13.0

R6 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1405 15:16:16 1:11:16 1:12:33 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1405 15:20:40 1:15:40 1:12:38 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1405 15:20:54 1:15:54 1:14:14 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1405 15:17:06 1:12:06 1:15:42 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1405 15:26:44 1:21:44 1:17:14 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1405 15:25:19 1:20:19 1:18:09 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1405 15:29:30 1:24:30 1:20:11 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1405 15:33:51 1:28:51 1:23:36 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969     DNS   13.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Volante IRL 2950 Kevin Cross & John Waters Poole YC 0.919     DNS   13.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029     DNS   13.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952     DNS   13.0

R7 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1030 11:22:12 0:52:12 0:53:08 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 1030 11:26:06 0:56:06 0:54:22 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1030 11:28:13 0:58:13 0:55:53 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1030 11:28:21 0:58:21 0:57:04 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973 1030 11:29:24 0:59:24 0:57:48 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1030 11:33:57 1:03:57 1:00:26 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 1030 11:30:33 1:00:33 1:03:06 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1030 11:30:46 1:00:46 1:03:48 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1030 11:32:24 1:02:24 1:04:13 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1030 11:37:44 1:07:44 1:04:17 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1030 11:40:53 1:10:53 1:06:42 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952 1030 11:50:14 1:20:14 1:16:23 12.0

R8 - VPRS Championship Class 1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 1.018 1205 12:54:58 0:49:58 0:50:52 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 1 Zorra4 GBR 1382L D Mark Carey Parkstone SC 0.978 1205 12:58:52 0:53:52 0:52:41 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 1 Breeze GBR 1866N Philip Cotton Parkstone YC 0.96 1205 13:02:50 0:57:50 0:55:31 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 1 L'Aventure II GBR 4669L Oliver Nuttall Poole YC 0.945 1205 13:03:59 0:58:59 0:55:44 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 1 Red Fox GBR 2114L Trevor Annels Parkstone YC 0.969 1205 13:02:58 0:57:58 0:56:10 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 1 Phantom GBR 3905R Anthony Duggan Royal Lymington 1.029 1205 13:01:43 0:56:43 0:58:22 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Freebird 1371 Shaun Kerwick Parkstone YC 0.949 1205 13:06:43 1:01:43 0:58:34 7.5
7 VPRS Championship Class 1 Vent Des Globes GBR 5468L Robert Hescroft Poole YC 1.042 1205 13:01:12 0:56:12 0:58:34 7.5
9 VPRS Championship Class 1 Addiction GBR 9859 Rob Gibson Poole YC, RORC 1.05 1205 13:01:58 0:56:58 0:59:49 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 1 Saska GBR 1317R Will Dennis Poole YC 0.941 1205 13:11:23 1:06:23 1:02:28 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Midnight Express GBR 2717L Richard Freemantle Poole YC 0.973     RET   13.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 1 Firefly GBR 8556T Richard Beasley Christchurch SC 0.952     DNS   13.0

R1 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 110500 12:06:51 1:01:51 0:48:18 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 110500 12:02:39 0:57:39 0:49:45 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 110500 12:01:52 0:56:52 0:50:40 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 110500 12:02:50 0:57:50 0:50:57 4.5
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 110500 12:04:44 0:59:44 0:50:57 4.5
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 110500 12:06:44 1:01:44 0:51:29 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 110500 12:09:19 1:04:19 0:52:10 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 110500 12:06:40 1:01:40 0:52:40 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 110500 12:08:32 1:03:32 0:53:26 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808 110500 12:11:27 1:06:27 0:53:41 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 110500 12:08:46 1:03:46 0:54:08 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 110500 12:09:42 1:04:42 0:55:42 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 110500 12:16:36 1:11:36 0:55:55 13.0
14 VPRS Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 110500 12:13:23 1:08:23 0:58:32 14.0

R2 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 123500 13:32:33 0:57:33 0:44:57 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 123500 13:27:23 0:52:23 0:45:12 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 123500 13:26:30 0:51:30 0:45:22 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 123500 13:29:51 0:54:51 0:45:45 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 123500 13:27:05 0:52:05 0:46:24 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 123500 13:33:22 0:58:22 0:47:20 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 123500 13:30:56 0:55:56 0:47:29 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 123500 13:31:28 0:56:28 0:48:10 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 123500 13:36:43 1:01:43 0:48:12 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 123500 13:32:17 0:57:17 0:48:55 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808 123500 13:36:10 1:01:10 0:49:25 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 123500 13:33:50 0:58:50 0:49:29 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 123500 13:33:31 0:58:31 0:50:05 13.0
14 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 123500 13:33:45 0:58:45 0:50:35 14.0

R3 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 1400 15:09:33 1:09:33 1:01:16 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 1400 15:12:27 1:12:27 1:02:31 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 1400 15:14:25 1:14:25 1:03:29 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 1400 15:16:12 1:16:12 1:03:33 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 1400 15:21:23 1:21:23 1:03:34 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 1400 15:11:24 1:11:24 1:03:37 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 1400 15:20:23 1:20:23 1:05:11 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 1400 15:18:03 1:18:03 1:06:39 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 1400 15:26:06 1:26:06 1:07:15 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 1400 15:20:37 1:20:37 1:07:48 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 1400 15:20:02 1:20:02 1:07:57 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808 1400 15:24:59 1:24:59 1:08:40 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 1400 15:21:35 1:21:35 1:10:15 13.0
14 VPRS Championship Class 2 Springbok GBR5066T Tim McKinnon Weymouth SC 0.856 1400 15:22:27 1:22:27 1:10:35 14.0

R4 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 103500 11:25:39 0:50:39 0:39:33 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 103500 11:24:33 0:49:33 0:40:11 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 103500 11:22:09 0:47:09 0:40:13 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 103500 11:22:34 0:47:34 0:41:03 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 103500 11:23:17 0:48:17 0:41:14 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 103500 11:21:19 0:46:19 0:41:16 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 103500 11:28:30 0:53:30 0:41:47 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 103500 11:22:29 0:47:29 0:41:50 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 103500 11:25:40 0:50:40 0:42:15 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 103500 11:25:17 0:50:17 0:42:41 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 103500 11:24:58 0:49:58 0:43:01 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808 103500 11:29:26 0:54:26 0:43:59 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 103500 11:27:31 0:52:31 0:44:10 13.0

R5 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 114500 12:51:08 1:06:08 0:51:39 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 114500 12:51:54 1:06:54 0:52:15 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 114500 12:49:48 1:04:48 0:52:33 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 114500 12:48:22 1:03:22 0:52:51 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 114500 12:47:28 1:02:28 0:53:55 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 114500 12:46:28 1:01:28 0:54:09 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 114500 12:46:02 1:01:02 0:54:23 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854 114500 12:48:54 1:03:54 0:54:34 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 114500 12:49:01 1:04:01 0:54:36 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 114500 12:50:50 1:05:50 0:55:54 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 114500 12:52:04 1:07:04 0:57:45 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 114500 12:56:50 1:11:50 1:00:25 12.0
13 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808     DNF   14.0

R6 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 1320 14:36:01 1:16:01 0:59:22 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 1320 14:35:07 1:15:07 1:00:55 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 1320 14:35:32 1:15:32 1:04:26 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 1320 14:43:15 1:23:15 1:05:01 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 1320 14:33:54 1:13:54 1:05:06 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 1320 14:35:45 1:15:45 1:05:22 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 1320 14:39:15 1:19:15 1:06:06 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 1320 14:39:20 1:19:20 1:07:21 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 1320 14:42:39 1:22:39 1:11:10 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 1320 14:46:29 1:26:29 1:12:44 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Mojito GBR1236T Sarah Kinnane Poole YC 0.854     DNF   12.0

R7 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 1035 11:45:05 1:10:05 0:54:44 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 1035 11:42:46 1:07:46 0:54:58 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 1035 11:39:14 1:04:14 0:56:35 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 1035 11:44:26 1:09:26 0:57:54 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 1035 11:42:37 1:07:37 0:58:21 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 1035 11:41:26 1:06:26 0:59:12 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 1035 11:44:44 1:09:44 0:59:29 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 1035 11:45:12 1:10:12 0:59:36 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 1035 11:52:47 1:17:47 1:00:45 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 1035 11:46:34 1:11:34 1:01:37 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 1035 11:52:09 1:17:09 1:04:53 11.0
12 VPRS Championship Class 2 Aeolus 8172N Nick Shuttleworth Parkstone YC 0.808     DNF   13.0

R8 - VPRS Championship Class 2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Boat Name Sail No Entrant Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VPRS Championship Class 2 Y-Qnot GBR1266T Quinton Hall Poole YC 0.811 1215 13:17:27 1:02:27 0:50:39 1.0
2 VPRS Championship Class 2 Stralende GBR652 Simon Flack Parkstone YC 0.781 1215 13:20:42 1:05:42 0:51:19 2.0
3 VPRS Championship Class 2 QT GBR1972 Keith Lovett RMYC, Parkstone YC, PYRA 0.834 1215 13:18:45 1:03:45 0:53:10 3.0
4 VPRS Championship Class 2 Rum Juggernaut GBR1691T Owain Peters Poole YC 0.863 1215 13:17:22 1:02:22 0:53:49 4.0
5 VPRS Championship Class 2 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken Poole YC 0.853 1215 13:18:35 1:03:35 0:54:14 5.0
6 VPRS Championship Class 2 Bluemoon GBR8504R David Yeabsley Christchurch SC 0.891 1215 13:15:55 1:00:55 0:54:17 6.0
7 VPRS Championship Class 2 Nyala GBR9553 Stewart Bowen Parkstone YC 0.881 1215 13:17:19 1:02:19 0:54:54 7.0
8 VPRS Championship Class 2 Temptation GBR3321T Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC 0.849 1215 13:19:42 1:04:42 0:54:56 8.0
9 VPRS Championship Class 2 Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle Poole YC 0.781 1215 13:26:04 1:11:04 0:55:30 9.0
10 VPRS Championship Class 2 Maha Hau GBR3955L Richard Valentine Parkstone YC 0.841 1215 13:24:16 1:09:16 0:58:15 10.0
11 VPRS Championship Class 2 Toroa of Axe 7750Y Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.861 1215 13:23:32 1:08:32 0:59:00 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com