Results as of 14:29 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 1.0 3.0 2.0 (3.5) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.5 12.0
2nd MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3rd Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
4th Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 (13.0 OCS) 5.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 43.5 30.5
5th Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 4.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 ZFP) 3.0 46.0 36.0
6th X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 51.5 40.5
7th Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 55.0 44.0
8th Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 5.5 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 61.5 52.5
9th Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 65.0 55.0
10th Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 9.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 75.0 64.0
11th Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNS) 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 81.0 68.0
12th Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 10.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 95.0 82.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.13
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 11.13 12.20.48 1.07.48 1.05.46 1.0
2 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 11.13 12.19.12 1.06.12 1.06.44 2.0
3 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 11.13 12.23.42 1.10.42 1.07.14 3.0
4 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 11.13 12.20.12 1.07.12 1.07.28 4.0
5 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 11.13 12.23.35 1.10.35 1.07.58 5.5
5 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 11.13 12.23.17 1.10.17 1.07.58 5.5
7 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 11.13 12.24.14 1.11.14 1.08.10 7.0
8 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 11.13 12.22.24 1.09.24 1.09.49 8.0
9 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 11.13 12.26.00 1.13.00 1.12.16 9.0
10 Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 11.13 12.28.52 1.15.52 1.12.59 10.0
11 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 11.13 12.26.45 1.13.45 1.13.54 11.0
12 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964     OCS   13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 13.00.00 14.03.24 1.03.24 1.03.54 1.0
2 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 13.00.00 14.09.06 1.09.06 1.05.43 2.0
3 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 13.00.00 14.07.50 1.07.50 1.05.48 3.0
4 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 13.00.00 14.06.20 1.06.20 1.06.44 4.0
5 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 13.00.00 14.10.46 1.10.46 1.08.13 5.0
6 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 13.00.00 14.11.15 1.11.15 1.08.37 6.0
7 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 13.00.00 14.12.12 1.12.12 1.09.06 7.0
8 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 13.00.00 14.11.43 1.11.43 1.09.21 8.0
9 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 13.00.00 14.09.38 1.09.38 1.09.55 9.0
10 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 13.00.00 14.12.46 1.12.46 1.12.02 10.0
11 Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 13.00.00 14.17.08 1.17.08 1.14.12 11.0
12 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 13.00.00 14.16.03 1.16.03 1.16.12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.05
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 15.05 16.20.27 1.15.27 1.11.45 1.0
2 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 15.05 16.20.05 1.15.05 1.12.50 2.0
3 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 15.05 16.21.33 1.16.33 1.13.48 3.0
4 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 15.05 16.18.50 1.13.50 1.14.08 4.0
5 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 15.05 16.22.33 1.17.33 1.14.13 5.0
6 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 15.05 16.22.49 1.17.49 1.14.56 6.0
7 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 15.05 16.19.34 1.14.34 1.15.01 7.0
8 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 15.05 16.22.06 1.17.06 1.16.20 8.0
9 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 15.05 16.24.15 1.19.15 1.16.38 9.0
10 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 15.05 16.21.45 1.16.45 1.17.22 10.0
11 Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 15.05 16.26.46 1.21.46 1.18.40 11.0
12 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002     DNS   13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 10:05 11:08:43 1:03:43 1:00:36 1.0
2 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 10:05 11:05:34 1:00:34 1:01:03 2.0
3 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 10:05 11:09:18 1:04:18 1:02:22 3.5
3 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 10:05 11:09:42 1:04:42 1:02:22 3.5
5 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 10:05 11:08:21 1:03:21 1:03:36 5.0
6 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 10:05 11:12:16 1:07:16 1:04:22 6.0
7 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 10:05 11:12:39 1:07:39 1:05:09 7.0
8 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 10:05 11:12:57 1:07:57 1:05:42 8.0
9 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 10:05 11:10:25 1:05:25 1:05:49 9.0
10 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 10:05 11:11:22 1:06:22 1:06:30 10.0
11 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 10:05 11:12:27 1:07:27 1:06:47 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 11.40 12:39:35 0.59.35 1.00.04 1.0
2 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 11.40 12:43:30 1.03.30 1.00.23 2.0
3 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 11.40 12:42:37 1.02.37 1.00.44 3.0
4 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 11.40 12:43:38 1.03.38 1.01.21 4.0
5 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 11.40 12:41:32 1.01.32 1.01.47 5.0
6 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 11.40 12:44:37 1.04.37 1.01.50 6.0
7 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 11.40 12:44:32 1.04.32 1.02.09 7.0
8 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 11.40 12:47:06 1.07.06 1.04.53 8.0
9 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 11.40 12:45:45 1.05.45 1.06.09 9.0
10 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 11.40 12:49:40 1.09.40 1.08.58 10.0
11 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 11.40 12:50:26 1.10.26 1.10.34 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 13.25 14:28:56 1.03.56 1.02.01 1.0
2 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 13.25 14:26:43 1.01.43 1.02.13 2.0
3 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 13.25 14:30:58 1.05.58 1.02.44 3.0
4 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 13.25 14:32:01 1.07.01 1.04.08 4.0
5 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 13.25 14:32:00 1.07.00 1.04.31 5.0
6 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 13.25 14:29:38 1.04.38 1.04.54 6.0
7 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 13.25 14:32:42 1.07.42 1.05.16 7.0
8 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 13.25 14:30:49 1.05.49 1.06.13 8.0
9 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 13.25 14:35:12 1.10.12 1.07.53 9.0
10 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 13.25 14:34:57 1.09.57 1.09.15 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0945
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 0945 10:28:14 0:43:14 0:41:56 1.0
2 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 0945 10:31:04 0:46:04 0:43:49 2.0
3 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 0945 10:29:07 0:44:07 0:44:28 3.0
4 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 0945 10:32:33 0:47:33 0:45:47 4.0
5 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 0945 10:31:15 0:46:15 0:46:21 5.0
6 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 0945 10:33:50 0:48:50 0:47:05 6.0
7 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 0945 10:34:42 0:49:42 0:48:04 7.0
8 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 0945 10:35:18 0:50:18 0:49:48 9.0
9 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 0945 10:33:22 ZFP 0:48:34 10.0
9 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 0945 10:35:11 0:50:11 0:50:29 10.0
11 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 0945 10:37:48 0:52:48 0:50:32 11.0
12 Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 0945 10:44:59 0:59:59 0:57:42 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dehler 33 IRC2 GBR 9633R Ruthless Stephen Tiernan Parkstone YC 0.970 1115 12:06:20 0:51:20 0:49:48 1.0
2 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6949T Beluga II Stephen Thompson Poole YC 0.964 1115 12:08:43 0:53:43 0:51:47 2.0
3 Beneteau First 36.7 IRC2 GBR 702R Wildfire Marc Waller Weymouth SC 1.004 1115 12:06:58 0:51:58 0:52:10 3.0
4 Elan 37 IRC2 GBR 1405R Elaine Mike Bridges WembleySC 1.008 1115 12:07:02 0:52:02 0:52:27 4.0
5 MG 346 IRC2 GBR 4365T Haven K-J Enigma Ian Braham Parkstone YC 0.951 1115 12:10:20 0:55:20 0:52:37 5.0
6 Dehler 36 SQ IRC2 GBR 8644L Deity B Thompson/I Graham Poole YC 1.002 1115 12:08:25 0:53:25 0:53:31 6.0
7 Elan 333 IRC2 GBR 6524T Panache Andy McGregor Poole YC 0.967 1115 12:10:27 0:55:27 0:53:37 7.0
8 Projection 920 IRC2 GBR 9203R Wee Bear Bertrand Malas Hamble River SC 0.990 1115 12:10:54 0:55:54 0:55:20 8.0
9 Beneteau Figaro IRC2 GBR 6733R Black Diamond Justin Leese & Mark Brown Hardway SC 0.957 1115 12:12:55 0:57:55 0:55:26 9.0
10 Bavaria Match 35 IRC2 GBR 8560R Haven K-J Firestarter Keith Lovett Parkstone YC 1.006 1115 12:11:05 0:56:05 0:56:25 10.0
11 X99 IRC2 GBR 9851 Fixation Nick Fullager Parkstone YC 0.963 1115 12:17:01 1:02:01 0:59:43 11.0
12 Figaro IRC2 GBR 8137R Pistraus Colin Stewart Lilliput SC 0.962 1115 12:37:03 1:22:03 1:18:56 12.0