Results as of 14:36 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
2nd J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 44.0 31.0
3rd J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 46.0 38.0
4th J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 5.0 59.0 40.0
5th J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 6.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 55.0 45.0
6th J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 12.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 76.0 63.0
7th J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 6.0 81.0 64.0
8th J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 4.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 85.0 71.0
9th J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC (19.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 93.0 74.0
10th J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (19.0 OCS) 12.0 2.0 4.0 99.0 80.0
11th J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 2.0 98.0 84.0
12th J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 9.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0 OCS) 14.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 111.0 92.0
13th J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 14.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 15.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 15.0 112.0 96.0
14th J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 11.0 (17.0) 15.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 16.0 119.0 102.0
15th J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 137.0 121.0
16th J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 13.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 (19.0 DSQ) 13.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 151.0 132.0
17th J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 16.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 151.0 134.0
18th J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 17.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 17.0 18.0 18.0 177.0 158.0
19th J24 GBR 4013 Jabulani Quinton Hall EDSC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0 189.0
19th J24 4103 JoJo Sam Marshall J24 Class Association (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0 189.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 1 1.0
2 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 7 7.0
8 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 8 8.0
9 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 12 12.0
13 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 13 13.0
14 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 17 17.0
18 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC DNF 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 1 1.0
2 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 4 4.0
5 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 9 9.0
10 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 10 10.0
11 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 11 11.0
12 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 17 17.0
18 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 4 4.0
5 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 8 8.0
9 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 11 11.0
12 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 13 13.0
14 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 17 17.0
18 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 11 11.0
12 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 16 16.0
17 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 17 17.0
18 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 18 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 1 1.0
2 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 4 4.0
5 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 11 11.0
12 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 12 12.0
13 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 17 17.0
18 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA DSQ 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 4 4.0
5 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 5 5.0
6 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 10 10.0
11 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 11 11.0
12 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 17 17.0
18 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC OCS 19.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 1 1.0
2 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 2 2.0
3 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 6 6.0
7 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 11 11.0
12 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 12 12.0
13 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 13 13.0
14 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 16 16.0
17 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) OCS 19.0
17 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC DNF 19.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 2 2.0
3 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 6 6.0
7 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 8 8.0
9 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 12 12.0
13 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 16 16.0
17 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 17 17.0
18 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA DNF 19.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 1 1.0
2 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 2 2.0
3 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 4 4.0
5 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 9 9.0
10 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 11 11.0
12 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 12 12.0
13 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 13 13.0
14 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 14 14.0
15 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 17 17.0
18 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 18 18.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 J24 4270 Jolly Roger Roger Morris Parkstone YC 1 1.0
2 J24 GBR 4232 Boomerang Jim Anderson Island SC 2 2.0
3 J24 4265 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 J24 US 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey Melbourne YC (Florida) 4 4.0
5 J24 GBR 4064 Cacoon Nick McDonald RYA 5 5.0
6 J24 GBR 4260 Jeli Stig McDonald RWYC, SSC, RYA 6 6.0
7 J24 4222 Phoenix Ed Wilton Parkstone YC 7 7.0
8 J24 GBR 4177 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 J24 GBR 4271 Jawbreaker David Cooper Saltash SC 9 9.0
10 J24 GBR 4266 Flying Colours William Pollock Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 J24 GBR 4074 Crackerjack Dave Butters Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 J24 4242 Hitchhiker Andrew Taylor Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 J24 GBR 4247 Serco Bob Turner & Ian Brown Castle Cove SC 13 13.0
14 J24 4251 Italian Job John Gorman RYA 14 14.0
15 J24 4245 Illuminator Matthew Conyers RWYC 15 15.0
16 J24 GBR 4067 Vinyl Solutions Sophie Pearson Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 J24 GBR 4254 JuJu Rob Clark Parkstone YC 17 17.0
18 J24 6482 Suspicion Simon Hall Weymouth SC 18 18.0