Results as of 14:32 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
2nd Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 46.0 32.0
4th F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 53.0 34.0
5th Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 47.0 37.0
6th Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 51.0 40.0
7th Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 52.0 43.0
8th Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 6.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 85.0 66.0
9th Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 8.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 79.0 66.0
10th Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241 4.0 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 101.0 82.0
11th B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351 14.0 DNF 1.0 16.0 DNF 13.0 OCS 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 106.0 87.0
12th Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 7.0 112.0 93.0
13th Kelsall Tri (one-off MOCRA GBR 371M Triple Fantasy Julian Woods MOCRA 1.186 10.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 96.0
14th Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235 11.0 12.0 16.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 119.0 100.0
15th Farrier F9a MOCRA GBR 742M Alini Brian Pickersgill Emsworth SC 1.211 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 122.0 103.0
16th Marples Constant Cam MOCRA GBR 654M India Rose Simon Creasey Parkstone YC 1.060 9.0 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 135.0 116.0
17th F25c MOCRA 39 Li'l Annie Mark Hughes Poole YC 1.270 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 133.0
17th Shuttleworth Lynx MOCRA GBR 518M Lynx Matt Theobald Torpoint Mosquito SC 1.317 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 133.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 10:30 11:12:15 0:42:15 1:05:27 1.0
2 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 10:30 11:33:47 1:03:47 1:13:13 2.0
3 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 10:30 11:29:10 0:59:10 1:14:12 3.0
4 Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241 10:30 11:30:46 1:00:46 1:15:25 4.0
5 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 10:30 11:29:35 0:59:35 1:16:05 5.0
6 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 10:30 11:34:52 1:04:52 1:16:25 6.0
7 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 10:30 11:33:03 1:03:03 1:19:04 7.0
8 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 10:30 11:33:53 1:03:53 1:21:00 8.0
9 Marples Constant Cam MOCRA GBR 654M India Rose Simon Creasey Parkstone YC 1.060 10:30 11:48:54 1:18:54 1:23:38 9.0
10 Kelsall Tri (one-off MOCRA GBR 371M Triple Fantasy Julian Woods MOCRA 1.186 10:30 11:42:47 1:12:47 1:26:19 10.0
11 Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235 10:30 11:50:34 1:20:34 1:39:30 11.0
12 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235     DNF   14.0
12 B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351     DNF   14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351 1305 14:17:45 1:12:45 1:38:17 1.0
2 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 1305 14:09:17 1:04:17 1:39:34 2.0
3 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 1305 14:30:42 1:25:42 1:47:28 3.0
4 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 1305 14:39:34 1:34:34 1:48:34 4.0
5 Kelsall Tri (one-off MOCRA GBR 371M Triple Fantasy Julian Woods MOCRA 1.186 1305 14:37:29 1:32:29 1:49:41 5.0
6 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 1305 14:33:01 1:28:01 1:50:22 6.0
7 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 1305 14:31:45 1:26:45 1:50:47 7.0
8 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 1305 14:35:26 1:30:26 1:51:41 8.0
9 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 1305 14:39:59 1:34:59 1:51:53 9.0
10 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 1305 14:28:55 1:23:55 1:52:32 10.0
11 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 1305 14:38:00 1:33:00 1:57:55 11.0
12 Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235 1305 15:02:07 1:57:07 2:24:38 12.0
13 Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241     DNF   15.0
13 Marples Constant Cam MOCRA GBR 654M India Rose Simon Creasey Parkstone YC 1.060     DNF   15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150900
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 150900 15.56.18 0.47.18 1.13.16 1.0
2 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 150900 16:15:57 1:06:57 1:16:52 2.0
3 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 150900 16:13:44 1:04:44 1:19:57 3.0
4 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 150900 16:11:54 1:02:54 1:20:19 4.0
5 Kelsall Tri (one-off MOCRA GBR 371M Triple Fantasy Julian Woods MOCRA 1.186 150900 16:17:22 1:08:22 1:21:05 5.0
6 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 150900 16:18:39 1:09:39 1:22:03 6.0
7 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 150900 16:16:40 1:07:40 1:24:51 7.0
8 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 150900 16:18:54 1:09:54 1:27:39 8.0
9 Farrier F9a MOCRA GBR 742M Alini Brian Pickersgill Emsworth SC 1.211 15.09.00 16.21.39 1.12.39 1.27.59 9.0
10 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 150900 16:17:00 1:08:00 1:31:11 10.0
11 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 150900 16:24:15 1:15:15 1:35:25 11.0
12 Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241     DNF   16.0
12 B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351     DNF   16.0
12 Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235     DNF   16.0
12 Marples Constant Cam MOCRA GBR 654M India Rose Simon Creasey Parkstone YC 1.060     DNF   16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 10:05:00 11:14:38 1:09:38 1:19:56 1.0
2 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 10:05:00 10:57:46 0:52:46 1:21:44 2.0
3 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 10:05:00 11:12:04 1:07:04 1:22:50 3.0
4 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 10:05:00 11:11:35 1:06:35 1:23:30 4.0
5 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 10:05:00 11:12:03 1:07:03 1:24:05 5.0
6 Farrier F9a MOCRA GBR 742M Alini Brian Pickersgill Emsworth SC 1.211 10:05:00 11:15:55 1:10:55 1:25:53 6.0
7 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 10:05:00 11:13:04 1:08:04 1:26:55 7.0
8 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 10:05:00 11:10:29 1:05:29 1:27:49 8.0
9 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178     DNF   13.0
9 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268     DNF   13.0
9 B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351     OCS   13.0
9 Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162 10:05:00   DNF   13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 11.35 12:47:43 1.12.43 1.37.31 1.0
2 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 11.35 12:54:23 1.19.23 1.38.02 2.0
3 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 11.35 12:38:25 1.03.25 1.38.14 3.0
4 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 11.35 12:54:34 1.19.34 1.39.47 4.0
5 B30 MOCRA 755M Kittiwake Nick Barlow   1.351 11.35 12:49:22 1.14.22 1.40.28 5.0
6 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 11.35 12:54:41 1.19.41 1.41.45 6.0
7 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 11.35 13:04:05 1.29.05 1.42.16 7.0
8 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 11.35 12:58:13 1.23.13 1.44.21 8.0
9 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 11.35 13:11:46 1.36.46 2.02.42 9.0
10 Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162     DNF   12.0
10 Farrier F9a MOCRA GBR 742M Alini Brian Pickersgill Emsworth SC 1.211     DNF   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 13.25 14:40:55 1.15.55 1.57.36 1.0
2 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 13.25 14:53:40 1.28.40 1.58.54 2.0
3 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 13.25 15:10:15 1.45.15 2.00.50 3.0
4 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 13.25 15:01:59 1.36.59 2.01.37 4.0
5 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 13.25 15:03:54 1.38.54 2.02.08 5.0
6 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 13.25 15:01:58 1.36.58 2.03.50 6.0
7 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 13.25 15:05:30 1.40.30 2.06.02 7.0
8 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 13.25 15:19:55 1.54.55 2.25.43 8.0
9 Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162     DNF   10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0930
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 0930 10:54:37 1:24:37 1:37:08 1.0
2 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 0930 10:42:29 1:12:29 1:37:12 2.0
3 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 0930 10:34:09 1:04:09 1:39:22 3.0
4 Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241 0930 10:50:07 1:20:07 1:39:25 4.0
5 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 0930 10:52:00 1:22:00 1:42:50 5.0
6 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 0930 10:52:31 1:22:31 1:43:29 6.0
7 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 0930 10:59:09 1:29:09 1:45:01 7.0
8 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 0930 10:55:11 1:25:11 1:45:12 8.0
9 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 0930 10:53:32 1:23:32 1:46:40 9.0
10 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 0930 11:07:10 1:37:10 2:03:12 10.0
11 Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235 0930 11:12:41 1:42:41 2:06:49 11.0
12 Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162     DNF   13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Type Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F-32RX MOCRA GBR 762M Wardance Paul Butler Christchurch SC 1.341 1130 12:18:17 0:48:17 1:04:45 1.0
2 Seacart 30 MOCRA 714M Buzz Phil Cotton Parkstone YC 1.549 1130 12:14:28 0:44:28 1:08:53 2.0
3 Dash 750 MOCRA 46 Nitric Nigel Talbot RVYC 1.235 1130 12:28:30 0:58:30 1:12:15 3.0
4 Farrier 27 MOCRA GBR601M Origami Nick Wood Royal Burnham YC 1.148 1130 12:35:50 1:05:50 1:15:35 4.0
5 Farrier 31R MOCRA GBR 618M Smithy D Broadbent MOCRA 1.241 1130 12:33:37 1:03:37 1:18:57 5.0
6 Dragonfly 920 MOCRA 639M Flying Dragon David Vinten Essex YC 1.178 1130 12:39:40 1:09:40 1:22:04 6.0
7 Farrier F27 MOCRA 769M Threedom John Galloway Royal Burnham YC 1.162 1130 12:40:49 1:10:49 1:22:17 7.0
8 Grainger 075 MOCRA NED 17M Wombat Matt Baker MOCRA 1.277 1130 12:35:58 1:05:58 1:24:14 8.0
9 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA 160X Wandering Glider Matthew West Hill Head SC/MOCRA/RYA 1.268 1130 12:36:35 1:06:35 1:24:26 9.0
10 Dragonfly 920 Extrem MOCRA GBR 137 Humdinger John Beech Brading Haven YC 1.254 1130 12:38:20 1:08:20 1:25:41 10.0
11 Dragonfly 28 Sport MOCRA GBR 2897 DMS Tom Gall Hamble River SC 1.254 1130 12:39:31 1:09:31 1:27:10 11.0
12 Corsair MOCRA D750 Dash Multihull World   1.235 1130 12:42:30 1:12:30 1:29:32 12.0