Results as of 14:39 on May 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Poole Regatta 2014
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
4th Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club DNS 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Boat Helm Home Club Place Points
1 Redwing 104 Rosetta Andy Pearce Lake Yard Club 1 1.0
2 Redwing 103 Prawn II Malcolm Bentley Lake Yard Club 2 2.0
3 Redwing 105 Snowgoose Robin & Heather Culpan Lake Yard Club 3 3.0
4 Redwing 112 Curlew Mrs A Atkinson-Willes Lake Yard Club 4 4.0